desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME17 2HR
Advertisement

Lenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Southeastern23:45London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from London Victoria
Lenham23:4523:45
Charing (Kent)23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International23:5700:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Ashford International
Wye00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Wye (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Wye
Chilham00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chilham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Chilham
Chartham00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chartham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Chartham
Canterbury West00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry00:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Sturry
Minster00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Minster (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Minster
Ramsgate00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Southeastern05:26Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham departures
Ashford International05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Ashford International
Lenham05:2605:26
Harrietsham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Harrietsham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Maidstone East
Barming05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Barming
East Malling05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to East Malling
West Malling05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Otford (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Otford
Swanley06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bromley South (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:41Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham departures
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Ashford International
Lenham05:4105:41
Harrietsham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Harrietsham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Maidstone East
West Malling06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Otford (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Otford
Swanley06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Swanley
Bromley South06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bromley South (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:08Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham departures
Ashford International05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Ashford International
Lenham06:0706:08
Harrietsham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Harrietsham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Barming
East Malling06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to East Malling
West Malling06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Kemsing (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Kemsing
Otford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Otford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Otford
Swanley07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to St Mary Cray (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bromley South (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:33Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham departures
Ashford International06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Ashford International
Lenham06:3306:33
Harrietsham06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Harrietsham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Hollingbourne (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bearsted (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Maidstone East (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Maidstone East
Barming06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Barming (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Barming
East Malling06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to East Malling (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to East Malling
West Malling07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to West Malling (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Borough Green & Wrotham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Kemsing (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Kemsing
Otford07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Otford (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Otford
Swanley07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Swanley (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Swanley
Bromley South07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Bromley South (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Bromley South
Denmark Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Denmark Hill (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-12-09 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham departures
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Maidstone East
Lenham06:3806:38
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Charing (Kent)
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ashford International (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Wye (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Wye
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chilham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Chartham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Chartham
Canterbury West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Canterbury West (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Canterbury West
Sturry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Sturry (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Sturry
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Minster (Thu 2021-12-09 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Southeastern23:45London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Swanley
Otford23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Otford
Kemsing23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from West Malling
East Malling23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from East Malling
Barming23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Lenham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham23:4523:45
Ramsgate00:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Ramsgate (Wed 2021-12-08 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Southeastern01:09Maidstone EastAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern02:07Maidstone EastAshford InternationalCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southeastern05:26Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham arrivals
Ashford International05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:2605:26
London Victoria06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:41Ashford InternationalLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham arrivals
Ashford International05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham05:4105:41
London Blackfriars07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-12-09 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:07Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lenham arrivals
Ashford International05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Lenham06:0706:08
London Victoria07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-12-09 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lenham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..