desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains21:462London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester21:4521:46
Nottingham22:0722:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Lowdham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Newark Castle
Collingham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Collingham
Swinderby22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Swinderby
Hykeham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hykeham
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:503CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Cambridge19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Cambridge
Leicester21:4921:50
Nuneaton22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nuneaton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Coleshill Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Coleshill Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:063SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester22:0422:06
London St Pancras23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:062London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester22:0522:06
Derby22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:153NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester22:1022:15
Market Harborough22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering22:3722:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Luton Airport Parkway23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:182London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester22:1522:18
Loughborough22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
East Midlands Trains21:452London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester21:4521:46
Lincoln23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:493CambridgeBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Cambridge19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Cambridge
Ely20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Ely
March20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - March to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from March
Peterborough20:4920:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Peterborough
Stamford21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Stamford
Oakham21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakham to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Oakham
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton Mowbray to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Melton Mowbray
Leicester21:4921:50
Birmingham New Street22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:511Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester21:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:043SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester22:0422:06
London St Pancras23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:052London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester22:0522:06
Sheffield23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains22:103NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Leicester22:1022:15
London St Pancras23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-12-05 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..