desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
East Midlands Trains16:023SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester16:0016:02
Luton16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton
London St Pancras17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:032London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester16:0216:03
Loughborough16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:123NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:182Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leicester16:1616:18
Melton Mowbray16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Melton Mowbray (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Melton Mowbray
Oakham16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Oakham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Oakham
Stamford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Stamford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Stamford
Peterborough17:1317:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Peterborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Peterborough
March17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to March (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to March
Ely17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Ely (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Ely
Cambridge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:243NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester16:2216:24
Market Harborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
Wellingborough16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Wellingborough
Bedford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancras17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:382London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester16:3616:38
Loughborough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
East Midlands Trains16:003SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield14:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester16:0016:02
London St Pancras17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:022London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton
Bedford15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester16:0216:03
Sheffield17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:113NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry16:162Birmingham New StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coleshill Parkway15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
Leicester16:1616:18
Cambridge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Cambridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:223NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester16:2216:24
London St Pancras17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:362London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Luton Airport Parkway15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Wellingborough
Kettering16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester16:3616:38
Nottingham17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..