desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leicester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leicester
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE2 0HH
Advertisement

Leicester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
East Midlands Trains15:372London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:3615:37
Loughborough15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Long Eaton
Derby16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:433NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Leicester15:4215:43
Market Harborough15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Harborough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Harborough
Kettering16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Kettering (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Kettering
London St Pancras16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:434LeicesterGrimsby TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Leicester15:43
Syston15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Syston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Syston
Sileby15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sileby (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Attenborough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Attenborough
Beeston16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Lowdham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lowdham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Fiskerton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Rolleston (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Newark Castle
Collingham17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Collingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Collingham
Swinderby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Swinderby (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Swinderby
Hykeham17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Hykeham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Hykeham
Lincoln17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Market Rasen (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Barnetby (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Barnetby
Habrough18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Habrough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Grimsby Town (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Grimsby Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains15:472London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:4615:47
Nottingham16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:033SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Leicester16:0216:03
London St Pancras17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:072London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester departures
London St Pancras15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester16:0616:07
Derby16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Derby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Chesterfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
East Midlands Trains15:362London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester15:3615:37
Sheffield16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:423NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Nottingham15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester15:4215:43
London St Pancras16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:462London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester15:4615:47
Nottingham16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry15:511Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Water Orton
Coleshill Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Nuneaton
Hinckley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Hinckley
Narborough15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Narborough
South Wigston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Wigston to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from South Wigston
Leicester15:51
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:023SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
Sheffield15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester16:0216:03
London St Pancras17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains16:062London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leicester arrivals
London St Pancras15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester16:0616:07
Sheffield17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leicester departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...