desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland14:252Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall14:2414:25
Marston Green14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Coventry14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Rugby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:261NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Northampton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Lea Hall14:2614:26
Stechford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:252Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall15:2415:25
Marston Green15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Coventry15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Rugby15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:271NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Northampton14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Lea Hall15:2715:27
Stechford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:252Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham New Street16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall16:2416:25
Marston Green16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Tile Hill16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tile Hill
Coventry16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Coventry
Rugby16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:261NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Northampton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Lea Hall16:2616:26
Stechford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland14:242Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall14:2414:25
Northampton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:261NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Northampton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall14:2614:26
Birmingham New Street14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:242Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall15:2415:25
Northampton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:271NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Northampton14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:2715:27
Birmingham New Street15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:242Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall16:2416:25
Northampton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:261NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Northampton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tile Hill
Birmingham International16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:2616:26
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..