desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Hall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B33 8JU
Advertisement

Lea Hall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:241Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:282Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lea Hall10:2810:28
Marston Green10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:492Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:491Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Birmingham International10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall10:4810:49
Stechford10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Stechford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Stechford
Adderley Park10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Adderley Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street11:0011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Walsall
Bloxwich11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Bloxwich North (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Landywood
Cannock11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Cannock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:241Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:282Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lea Hall11:2811:28
Marston Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Marston Green (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:241Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:282Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:1110:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall10:2810:28
Birmingham International10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:481Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Birmingham International10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall10:4810:49
Rugeley Trent Valley12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:492Birmingham New StreetBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:241Birmingham InternationalBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:282Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Hall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall11:2811:28
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Hall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 068
Rugby to Coventry, Birmingham and Wolverhampton
Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..