desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern15:591Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:5915:59
St Helens Junction16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Wigan North Western16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:061Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0516:06
Newton-Le-Willows16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria16:3016:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge16:4816:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Stalybridge (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Dewsbury
Leeds17:3917:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Thirsk18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Thirsk (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Thirsk
Northallerton18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Northallerton
Darlington18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Darlington
Durham19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:2416:25
St Helens Junction16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:272Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green16:2716:27
Rainhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:442NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Lea Green16:4316:44
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:541Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:5416:54
St Helens Junction16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern15:591Liverpool Lime StreetWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Huyton15:5015:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Rainhill15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green15:5915:59
Wigan North Western16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wigan North Western (Thu 2024-02-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:051Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:0516:06
Newcastle19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:2416:25
Manchester Airport17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:272Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:2716:27
Liverpool Lime Street16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express16:432NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Newcastle13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Northallerton
York14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria16:1116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green16:4316:44
Liverpool Lime Street16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:541Liverpool Lime StreetManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5416:54
Manchester Victoria17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...