desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
First TransPennine Express10:462YorkLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
York08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Lea Green10:4510:46
Liverpool Lime Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:061Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green11:0511:06
Newton-Le-Willows11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York13:0013:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Malton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Malton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Malton
Seamer13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Seamer (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Seamer
Scarborough13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green11:2411:25
St Helens Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road11:5812:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:272Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green11:2711:27
Rainhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:482YorkLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
York09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Lea Green11:4711:48
Liverpool Lime Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:081Liverpool Lime StreetYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0712:08
Newton-Le-Willows12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria12:3312:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds13:3813:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
First TransPennine Express10:452YorkLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
York08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield09:4709:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria10:2010:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green10:4510:46
Liverpool Lime Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express11:051Liverpool Lime StreetScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green11:0511:06
Scarborough13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Scarborough (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green11:2411:25
Manchester Airport12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:272Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green11:2711:27
Liverpool Lime Street11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express11:472YorkLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
York09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Victoria11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green11:4711:48
Liverpool Lime Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express12:071Liverpool Lime StreetYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green12:0712:08
York14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..