desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
First TransPennine Express20:352Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:511Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green20:5120:51
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:572CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Lea Green20:5720:57
Rainhill21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:531Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green21:5321:53
St Helens Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport22:5322:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:582WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Lea Green21:5821:58
Rainhill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:521Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green22:5222:52
St Helens Junction22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
First TransPennine Express20:352Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:511Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green20:5120:51
Wilmslow22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:572CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Crewe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green20:5720:57
Liverpool Lime Street21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:531Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green21:5321:53
Wilmslow23:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-08-02 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:582WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wilmslow20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport20:5420:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:2021:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green21:5821:58
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:521Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Mon 2021-08-02 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green22:5222:52
Manchester Airport23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..