desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
First TransPennine Express14:052StalybridgeLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:061Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:0514:06
Newton-Le-Willows14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York16:0616:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Northallerton16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Northallerton
Darlington16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Darlington
Durham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:251Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:2414:25
St Helens Junction14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:272Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Manchester Airport13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lea Green14:2714:27
Rainhill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Edge Hill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:442NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Newcastle11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Lea Green14:4314:44
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:061Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0515:06
Newton-Le-Willows15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Victoria15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Victoria
Stalybridge15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Stalybridge (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Stalybridge
Huddersfield16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huddersfield (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huddersfield
Leeds16:3916:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Leeds (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Leeds
York17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to York (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to York
Northallerton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Northallerton (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Northallerton
Darlington17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Darlington (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Darlington
Durham17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Durham (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Durham
Newcastle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
First TransPennine Express14:042StalybridgeLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:051Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green14:0514:06
Newcastle17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:241Liverpool Lime StreetManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Edge Hill
Wavertree Technology Park14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green14:2414:25
Manchester Airport15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Tue 2024-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:272Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Manchester Airport13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green14:2714:27
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:432NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Newcastle11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Northallerton
York12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from York
Leeds13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:1614:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green14:4314:44
Liverpool Lime Street14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-07-16 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express15:051Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Tue 2024-07-16 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green15:0515:06
Newcastle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newcastle (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...