desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Green railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Helens
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA9 4QF
Advertisement

Lea Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:521Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green16:5216:52
St Helens Junction16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:5218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wilmslow15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Lea Green16:5616:56
Rainhill17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:521Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green17:5217:52
St Helens Junction17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport18:5219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:572WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Lea Green17:5717:57
Rainhill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:521Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Lea Green18:5218:52
St Helens Junction18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to St Helens Junction (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to St Helens Junction
Earlestown18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Earlestown (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Patricroft19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Patricroft (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Patricroft
Eccles19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Eccles (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Eccles
Deansgate19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Deansgate (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Mauldeth Road (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Mauldeth Road
Burnage19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Burnage (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Burnage
East Didsbury19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to East Didsbury (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to East Didsbury
Gatley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Gatley (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Gatley
Heald Green19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Heald Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:5320:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Manchester Airport (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Manchester Airport
Styal20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Styal (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Styal
Wilmslow20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:572WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green departures
Wilmslow17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Lea Green18:5718:57
Rainhill19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Rainhill (Sun 2022-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Rainhill
Whiston19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Whiston (Sun 2022-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Whiston
Huyton19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Huyton (Sun 2022-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Huyton
Roby19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Roby (Sun 2022-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Roby
Broad Green19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Broad Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Broad Green
Wavertree Technology Park19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wavertree Technology Park (Sun 2022-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th September
Northern16:521Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green16:5216:52
Wilmslow18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-09-25 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:562WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wilmslow15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport15:4915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green16:5616:56
Liverpool Lime Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-09-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:521Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green17:5217:52
Wilmslow19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-09-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:572WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wilmslow16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport16:4916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green17:5717:57
Liverpool Lime Street18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-09-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:521Liverpool Lime StreetWilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Wavertree Technology Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wavertree Technology Park to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wavertree Technology Park
Broad Green18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broad Green to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Broad Green
Roby18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roby to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Roby
Huyton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Huyton
Whiston18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whiston to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Whiston
Rainhill18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainhill to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Rainhill
Lea Green18:5218:52
Wilmslow20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Wilmslow (Sun 2022-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:572WilmslowLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Green arrivals
Wilmslow17:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport17:4917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Deansgate
Eccles18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Eccles
Patricroft18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patricroft to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from Earlestown
St Helens Junction18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Lea Green (Sun 2022-09-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green arrivals from St Helens Junction
Lea Green18:5718:57
Liverpool Lime Street19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Green to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2022-09-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Green departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..