desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
London Midland06:24Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ledbury06:2306:24
Hereford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-10-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ledbury06:5506:59
Hereford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-10-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:29HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:2807:29
Colwall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
University (Birmingham)08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:50HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50
Colwall07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:13Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury08:1308:13
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-10-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:55HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury08:5408:55
Colwall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern09:0609:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street09:2109:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
London Midland06:23Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:24
Hereford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-10-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:55Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:5506:59
Hereford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-10-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:28HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:2807:29
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:49HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-10-07 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:13Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:3907:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern07:5408:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury08:1308:13
Hereford08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-10-07 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:54HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-10-07 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury08:5408:55
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..