desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland20:07HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:0620:07
Colwall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:08London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Ledbury20:0320:08
Hereford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:42Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury20:4120:42
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:14HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:1321:14
Colwall21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill21:4021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Birmingham New Street22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:45HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:4521:45
Colwall21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:47London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
London Paddington18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Ledbury21:3821:47
Hereford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway20:03London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury20:0320:08
Hereford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:06HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:0620:07
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:41Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0720:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury20:4120:42
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:13HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:1321:14
Birmingham New Street22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway21:38London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
London Paddington18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Oxford19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Evesham
Pershore20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill20:5921:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern21:2021:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury21:3821:47
Hereford22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:45HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Mon 2021-08-02 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury21:4521:45
Birmingham New Street22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..