desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland18:31Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury18:3118:31
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:04HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:0319:04
Colwall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury19:2619:27
Hereford19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:07HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:0620:07
Colwall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)21:0821:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:08London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Ledbury20:0320:08
Hereford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:42Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury20:4120:42
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-11-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
London Midland18:31Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury18:3118:31
Hereford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:03HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury19:0319:04
Birmingham New Street20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:26Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury19:2619:27
Hereford19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway20:03London PaddingtonHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
London Paddington17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Reading
Oxford18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Evesham19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Evesham
Worcestershire Parkway Hl19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury20:0320:08
Hereford20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-11-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:06HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury20:0620:07
Birmingham New Street21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:41Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill20:0720:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Tue 2021-11-30 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury20:4120:42
Hereford20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Tue 2021-11-30 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..