desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London Midland15:00HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:5615:00
Colwall15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:01Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury14:5915:01
Hereford15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:35HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3415:35
Colwall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern15:4615:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Didcot Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:5718:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland16:00HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:5516:00
Colwall16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
Barnt Green16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Barnt Green (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Barnt Green
University (Birmingham)17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:01Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Ledbury15:5916:01
Hereford16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:00HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5617:00
Colwall17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Bromsgrove (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London Midland14:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury14:5615:00
Birmingham New Street16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury14:5915:01
Hereford15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway15:34HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:3415:35
London Paddington18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:55HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury15:5516:00
Birmingham New Street17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:59Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury15:5916:01
Hereford16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:56HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury16:5617:00
Birmingham New Street18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...