desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ledbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Herefordshire County Of
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
HR8 1AR
Advertisement

Ledbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway05:06HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0505:06
Colwall05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill05:3505:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Evesham05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:40HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40
Colwall05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham06:2806:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:24Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ledbury06:2306:24
Hereford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:59Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Worcester Shrub Hill06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ledbury06:5506:59
Hereford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway07:00HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5907:00
Colwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcestershire Parkway Hl07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Pershore (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Pershore
Evesham07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Evesham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Evesham
Honeybourne07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Honeybourne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Moreton-In-Marsh (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Kingham (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Kingham
Charlbury08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Charlbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Charlbury
Hanborough08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hanborough (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:4508:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Oxford
Reading09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Reading (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Reading
London Paddington09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:29HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury departures
Hereford07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:2807:29
Colwall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Colwall (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Colwall
Great Malvern07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Great Malvern (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Great Malvern
Malvern Link07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Malvern Link (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Droitwich Spa (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Droitwich Spa
University (Birmingham)08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to University (Birmingham) (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Great Western Railway05:05HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:0505:06
London Paddington07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway05:39HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:3905:40
London Paddington08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:23Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:24
Hereford06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:55Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Great Malvern
Colwall06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Colwall
Ledbury06:5506:59
Hereford07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:59HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury06:5907:00
London Paddington09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to London Paddington (Fri 2022-05-27 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:28HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ledbury arrivals
Hereford07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Ledbury (Fri 2022-05-27 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:2807:29
Birmingham New Street08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ledbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..