desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Greater Anglia21:16Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:22Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:27Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge21:2721:27
Stratford (London)21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge21:3621:36
Tottenham Hale21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Waltham Cross21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Harlow Town22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Harlow Town (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Harlow Town
Sawbridgeworth22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Sawbridgeworth (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:46Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:52Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Greater Anglia21:16Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:22Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:27Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Town20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Broxbourne21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Tottenham Hale21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge21:2721:27
Stratford (London)21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Mon 2022-12-05 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:36Stratford (London)Bishops StortfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge21:3621:36
Bishops Stortford22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Bishops Stortford (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Bishops Stortford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:46Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:52Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..