desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Greater Anglia05:58Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:09London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Lea Bridge06:2306:23
Stratford (London)06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:30Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:50Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:04Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge07:0407:04
Stratford (London)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Greater Anglia05:58Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:09London Liverpool StreetHertford EastCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:23Bishops StortfordStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Bishops Stortford05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne05:5005:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Meridian Water06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meridian Water to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Meridian Water
Northumberland Park (London)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge06:2306:23
Stratford (London)06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:30Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:50Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:04Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne06:3606:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Northumberland Park (London)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northumberland Park (London) to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Northumberland Park (London)
Tottenham Hale07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Tue 2024-03-05 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge07:0407:04
Stratford (London)07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...