desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Greater Anglia15:48Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge15:4815:48
Stratford (London)15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:50Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:5015:50
Tottenham Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Ponders End15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:02Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:18Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge16:1816:18
Stratford (London)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:20Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:2016:20
Tottenham Hale16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Ponders End16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Greater Anglia15:48Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge15:4815:48
Stratford (London)15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:50Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge15:5015:50
Hertford East16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:02Stratford (London)Meridian WaterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:18Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge16:1816:18
Stratford (London)16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:20Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge16:2016:20
Hertford East17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:28Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..