desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lea Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities

Managed by:
Abellio Greater Anglia
Advertisement

Lea Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia08:18Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge08:1808:18
Stratford (London)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:2108:21
Tottenham Hale08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Ponders End08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:28Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Lea Bridge08:4808:48
Stratford (London)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:50Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge departures
Stratford (London)08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:5008:50
Tottenham Hale08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Tottenham Hale (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Tottenham Hale
Ponders End09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ponders End (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ponders End
Brimsdown09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Brimsdown (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Enfield Lock (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Waltham Cross (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Cheshunt (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Broxbourne (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Broxbourne
Rye House09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Rye House (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Rye House
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to St Margarets (Hertfordshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Ware09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Ware (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Ware
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:58Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Greater Anglia08:18Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:1808:18
Stratford (London)08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:21Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:2108:21
Hertford East09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:28Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:48Hertford EastStratford (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Hertford East08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford East to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Hertford East
Ware08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ware to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ware
St Margarets (Hertfordshire)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (Hertfordshire) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from St Margarets (Hertfordshire)
Rye House08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye House to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Rye House
Broxbourne08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Cheshunt
Waltham Cross08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waltham Cross to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Waltham Cross
Enfield Lock08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Lock to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Enfield Lock
Brimsdown08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brimsdown to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Brimsdown
Ponders End08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ponders End to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Ponders End
Tottenham Hale08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Hale to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Tottenham Hale
Lea Bridge08:4808:48
Stratford (London)08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Stratford (London) (Sun 2022-07-03 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Stratford (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:50Stratford (London)Hertford EastCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lea Bridge arrivals
Stratford (London)08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Lea Bridge (Sun 2022-07-03 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge arrivals from Stratford (London)
Lea Bridge08:5008:50
Hertford East09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Bridge to Hertford East (Sun 2022-07-03 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lea Bridge departures to Hertford East
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:58Meridian WaterStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..