desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Thameslink22:312BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave22:3122:31
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:371BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave22:3722:37
Luton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:5023:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Coulsdon South (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Merstham (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Merstham
Redhill00:0800:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Balcombe (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:452Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Gatwick Airport21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Leagrave22:4422:45
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:012BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave23:0123:01
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:041BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave23:0423:04
Luton23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:5123:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:162Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Gatwick Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Leagrave23:1623:16
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Thameslink22:312BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave22:3122:31
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:371BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:3722:37
Brighton00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:442Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave22:4422:45
Bedford23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:012BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:041BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:0423:04
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Mon 2022-12-05 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:162Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Mon 2022-12-05 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:1623:16
Bedford23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Mon 2022-12-05 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..