desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink16:222Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave16:2116:22
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:2416:24
Luton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Coulsdon South17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Coulsdon South (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Merstham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Merstham
Redhill18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Horley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave16:3516:36
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:371BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:3716:37
Luton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
East Croydon17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Burgess Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Preston Park (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:522Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Three Bridges14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Leagrave16:5116:52
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:541BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:5416:54
Luton16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Norwood Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Coulsdon South18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Coulsdon South (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Merstham (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Merstham
Redhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Horley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Thameslink16:212Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Redhill14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Merstham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:2116:22
Bedford16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:241BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:2416:24
Three Bridges18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:352BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:3516:36
Bedford16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:371BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:3716:37
Brighton18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:512Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Three Bridges14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Redhill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Merstham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:5116:52
Bedford17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:541BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2021-08-01 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:5416:54
Three Bridges18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-08-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..