desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Thameslink23:182Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Gatwick Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Leagrave23:1823:18
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:271BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave23:2723:27
Luton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
Radlett23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Radlett (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hendon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Hendon
Cricklewood00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Cricklewood (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Kentish Town (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Redhill01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport01:2001:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave23:3623:36
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-12-08 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Wed 2021-12-08 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Thameslink00:062BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave00:0600:06
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:061BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave00:0600:06
Luton00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll00:5200:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:0101:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Blackfriars (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon01:2801:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to East Croydon (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to East Croydon
Purley01:3401:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Purley (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Purley
Redhill01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Redhill (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Redhill
Horley01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Horley (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport01:5601:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave00:3600:36
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2021-12-09 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Thu 2021-12-09 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-12-09 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Thameslink23:182Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
Purley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:1823:18
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:271BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:2723:27
Three Bridges01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-12-08 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Wed 2021-12-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave23:3623:36
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Wed 2021-12-08 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
Thameslink00:062BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave00:0600:06
Bedford00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:061BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:0600:06
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Brighton (Thu 2021-12-09 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:362BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges22:5723:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Thu 2021-12-09 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave00:3600:36
Bedford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Thu 2021-12-09 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..