desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Thameslink16:411BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave16:4116:41
Luton16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:482London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
London St Pancras16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras
Leagrave16:4816:48
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:111BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave17:1117:11
Luton17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harpenden
St Albans City17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to St Albans City (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:182London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
London St Pancras16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras
Leagrave17:1817:18
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Thameslink16:411BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:4116:41
London St Pancras17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:482London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
London St Pancras16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave16:4816:48
Bedford17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:111BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:1117:11
London St Pancras17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:182London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
London St Pancras16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave17:1817:18
Bedford17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..