desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leagrave railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Luton
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
LU4 9BA
Advertisement

Leagrave Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Thameslink01:542BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave01:5401:54
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2022-07-03 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:012BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Brighton23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Leagrave02:0102:01
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0502:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0902:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2022-07-03 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:542LutonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Luton01:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave01:5301:54
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:5801:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:0202:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2022-07-03 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:392LutonBedfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Luton02:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave02:3802:39
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2022-07-03 02:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Flitwick (Sun 2022-07-03 02:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 02:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:151BedfordLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave06:1506:15
Luton06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:451BedfordLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave departures
Bedford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Leagrave06:4506:45
Luton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Thameslink01:542BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:4900:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll00:5700:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:1001:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway01:1801:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood01:2301:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett01:2701:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4001:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave01:5401:54
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:012BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Brighton23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges00:0900:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1500:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Redhill
East Croydon00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:4701:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave02:0102:01
Bedford02:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 02:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:532LutonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Luton01:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 01:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave01:5301:54
Bedford02:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 01:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:382LutonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Luton02:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Luton
Leagrave02:3802:39
Bedford02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Bedford (Sun 2022-07-03 02:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:151BedfordLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:1506:15
Luton06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:451BedfordLutonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leagrave arrivals
Bedford06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Leagrave (Sun 2022-07-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:4506:45
Luton06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Luton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leagrave departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..