desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail13:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank13:0713:07
Markinch13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:382EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank13:3813:38
Dundee14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank13:4913:49
Markinch13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:50LadybankPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Ladybank13:50
Perth14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:012EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank14:0114:01
Cupar14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank14:0714:07
Markinch14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
ScotRail13:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee12:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank13:0713:07
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:382EdinburghDundeeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank13:3813:38
Dundee14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:40PerthLadybankCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank13:40
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail13:491DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank13:4913:49
Edinburgh14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:012EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank14:0114:01
Dundee14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Tue 2024-02-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank14:0714:07
Edinburgh15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Tue 2024-02-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...