desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:392EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank10:3910:39
Perth11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:442PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:4310:44
Markinch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:022EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank11:0211:02
Cupar11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank11:0711:07
Markinch11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:402PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank11:3911:40
Markinch11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:452EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank11:4511:45
Perth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
ScotRail10:392EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:3910:39
Perth11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:432PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank10:4310:44
Edinburgh11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:022EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:0211:02
Dundee11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank11:0711:07
Edinburgh12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:392PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank11:3911:40
Edinburgh12:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:452EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:4511:45
Perth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..