desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ladybank railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 7JY
Advertisement

Ladybank Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank15:0515:05
Cupar15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank15:0715:07
Markinch15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:402EdinburghPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank15:4015:40
Perth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:482PerthEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Perth15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank15:4715:48
Markinch15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to South Gyle (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to South Gyle
Haymarket16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:012EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Ladybank16:0116:01
Cupar16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Cupar (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Cupar
Leuchars16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Leuchars (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Leuchars
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:101DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank departures
Dundee15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Ladybank16:1016:10
Markinch16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Markinch (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kirkcaldy (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Kinghorn (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Burntisland (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Burntisland
Aberdour16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Aberdour (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dalgety Bay (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Inverkeithing (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh Gateway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Haymarket (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
ScotRail15:052EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:0515:05
Dundee15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:071DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank15:0715:07
Edinburgh16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:402EdinburghPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank15:4015:40
Perth16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Perth (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:472PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Perth15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Perth
Ladybank15:4715:48
Edinburgh16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:012EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Edinburgh15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank16:0116:01
Dundee16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Dundee (Thu 2022-05-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:101DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ladybank arrivals
Dundee15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Ladybank (Thu 2022-05-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank16:1016:10
Edinburgh17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Edinburgh (Thu 2022-05-26 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ladybank departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 213
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Pitlochry, Aviemore and Inverness
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..