desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leeds railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
LS1 4JB
Advertisement

Leeds Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern15:167aLeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:16
Cross Gates15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cross Gates
Garforth15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Garforth
East Garforth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to East Garforth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to East Garforth
Micklefield15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Micklefield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Micklefield
York15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:1713bLeedsWigan WallgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:17
Morley15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Morley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Morley
Batley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Batley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Batley
Dewsbury15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dewsbury
Mirfield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mirfield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mirfield
Brighouse15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Brighouse (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Brighouse
Sowerby Bridge16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sowerby Bridge
Mytholmroyd16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Mytholmroyd
Hebden Bridge16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hebden Bridge
Todmorden16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Todmorden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Todmorden
Walsden16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walsden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Walsden
Littleborough16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Littleborough (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Littleborough
Smithy Bridge16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Smithy Bridge
Rochdale16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Rochdale (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Rochdale
Manchester Victoria16:5216:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Central (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Salford Crescent (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Moorside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Moorside (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Moorside
Walkden17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Walkden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Walkden
Atherton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Atherton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Atherton
Hag Fold17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hag Fold (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hag Fold
Daisy Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Daisy Hill (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Daisy Hill
Hindley17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hindley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:181cLeedsCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:18
Shipley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Bingley15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Keighley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Skipton15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Gargrave16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Gargrave (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Gargrave
Hellifield16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hellifield (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hellifield
Settle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Settle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Ribblehead (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Ribblehead
Dent16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Dent (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Dent
Garsdale16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Garsdale (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Kirkby Stephen
Appleby17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Appleby (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Appleby
Langwathby17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Langwathby (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Armathwaite (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:2111dLeedsDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:21
Outwood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Outwood (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Outwood
Wakefield Westgate15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sandal & Agbrigg15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Sandal & Agbrigg (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Sandal & Agbrigg
Fitzwilliam15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Fitzwilliam (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Fitzwilliam
South Elmsall15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to South Elmsall (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to South Elmsall
Adwick15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Adwick (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Adwick
Bentley (South Yorkshire)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bentley (South Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bentley (South Yorkshire)
Doncaster16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Doncaster (Thu 2024-02-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Doncaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:265cLeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Leeds15:26
Shipley15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Shipley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Shipley
Saltaire15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Saltaire (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Saltaire
Bingley15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bingley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bingley
Crossflatts15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Crossflatts (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Crossflatts
Keighley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Keighley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Keighley
Steeton & Silsden15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Steeton & Silsden (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Steeton & Silsden
Cononley16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Cononley
Skipton16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Skipton (Thu 2024-02-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:2712aHullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds departures
Hull14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hull
Leeds15:2415:27
Bramley (West Yorkshire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to New Pudsey (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange15:4815:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London North Eastern Railway15:168London Kings CrossLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
London Kings Cross13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough13:5013:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Peterborough
Doncaster14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern15:236cYorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
York14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from York
Poppleton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Pannal
Weeton14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Horsforth
Headingley15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Headingley
Burley Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Burley Park
Leeds15:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:2417aSheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Sheffield14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Barnsley
Darton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Normanton
Castleford15:0015:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Woodlesford
Leeds15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:2412aHullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Hull14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Hull
Brough14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Brough
Selby14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Selby
South Milford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cross Gates
Leeds15:2415:27
Halifax16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Halifax (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express15:2415Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Huddersfield14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Huddersfield
Deighton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deighton to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Deighton
Mirfield14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mirfield to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Mirfield
Ravensthorpe15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensthorpe to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Dewsbury
Batley15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Batley to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Batley
Morley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morley to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Morley
Cottingley15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingley to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Cottingley
Leeds15:2415:27
Hull16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Hull (Thu 2024-02-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:2411bKnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leeds arrivals
Knottingley14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Featherstone
Streethouse14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Leeds (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leeds arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds15:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 023
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford and Leeds to York and Scarborough
Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 028
Sheffield and Doncaster to Wakefield and Leeds
Timetable 029
Sheffield to Wakefield and Leeds (summary)
Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Timetable 034
Leeds and Bradford to Ilkley
Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 036
Leeds to Shipley and Bradford (summary)
Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 038
Leeds, Dewsbury, Castleford and Wakefield to Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (Transpennine services)
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...