desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandanwg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2SD
Advertisement

Llandanwg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Birmingham International
Llandanwg18:1918:19
Harlech18:2518:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2719:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:0420:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Caersws20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Caersws (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Newtown (Powys) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Welshpool (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury21:2521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Telford Central (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street22:3522:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg20:2420:24
Harlech20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg21:2521:25
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg23:0723:07
Harlech23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg07:2307:23
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dovey Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:19Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Birmingham International14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury15:2115:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool15:4815:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth16:4516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:2517:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg18:1918:19
Pwllheli19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg18:3618:36
Birmingham International22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:24MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:25PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2521:25
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Mon 2023-01-30 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:07MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Mon 2023-01-30 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Mon 2023-01-30 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales07:23PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Tue 2023-01-31 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Tue 2023-01-31 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..