desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandanwg railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2SD
Advertisement

Llandanwg Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg06:4406:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg07:4407:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg08:5108:51
Harlech08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg09:4409:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Llandanwg11:0311:03
Harlech11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Harlech
Tygwyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Minffordd (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Criccieth (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penychain (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penychain
Abererch11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Abererch (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg departures
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Llandanwg11:4411:44
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Talybont (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Talybont
Llanaber12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanaber (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llanaber
Barmouth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Barmouth (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Tywyn (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Penhelig (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Arriva Trains Wales06:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:4407:44
Machynlleth09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:51MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:5108:51
Pwllheli09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-10-07 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg09:4409:44
Machynlleth11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:03MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Machynlleth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg11:0311:03
Pwllheli11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-10-07 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandanwg arrivals
Pwllheli10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Abererch
Penychain10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-10-07 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg11:4411:44
Machynlleth13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-10-07 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandanwg departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..