desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Locheilside railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PH33 7NP
Advertisement

Locheilside Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
ScotRail16:401CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Locheilside16:4016:40
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:351CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Locheilside22:3522:35
Glenfinnan22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Sun 2021-04-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Sun 2021-04-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Sun 2021-04-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Sun 2021-04-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Sun 2021-04-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2021-04-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
ScotRail07:001MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside07:0007:00
Loch Eil Outward Bound07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William07:2507:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Spean Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Spean Bridge (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Roy Bridge (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Roy Bridge
Tulloch08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Tulloch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Tulloch
Corrour08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corrour (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corrour
Rannoch08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Rannoch (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Rannoch
Bridge Of Orchy09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Bridge Of Orchy (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Bridge Of Orchy
Upper Tyndrum09:2009:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Upper Tyndrum (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Upper Tyndrum
Crianlarich09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Crianlarich (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Crianlarich
Ardlui09:4809:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Ardlui (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Ardlui
Arrochar & Tarbet10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arrochar & Tarbet (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arrochar & Tarbet
Garelochhead10:2610:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Garelochhead (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Garelochhead
Helensburgh Upper10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Helensburgh Upper (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Helensburgh Upper
Dumbarton Central10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalmuir11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Dalmuir
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:341Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Locheilside12:3412:34
Glenfinnan12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Mon 2021-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Mon 2021-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Mon 2021-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Mon 2021-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Mon 2021-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Mon 2021-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:401Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Locheilside16:4016:40
Glenfinnan16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glenfinnan (Mon 2021-04-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glenfinnan
Lochailort17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Lochailort (Mon 2021-04-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Lochailort
Beasdale17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Beasdale (Mon 2021-04-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Beasdale
Arisaig17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Arisaig (Mon 2021-04-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Arisaig
Morar17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Morar (Mon 2021-04-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Morar
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Mon 2021-04-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:121MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside departures
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Locheilside19:1219:12
Loch Eil Outward Bound19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Loch Eil Outward Bound (Mon 2021-04-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Corpach (Mon 2021-04-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Corpach
Banavie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Banavie (Mon 2021-04-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Banavie
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Mon 2021-04-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
ScotRail16:401CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Crianlarich14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:351CrianlarichMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Crianlarich20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy20:4420:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William22:0622:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Sun 2021-04-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside22:3522:35
Mallaig23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Sun 2021-04-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 19th April
ScotRail07:001MallaigGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside07:0007:00
Glasgow Queen Street11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-04-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:341Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich10:0710:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William12:0812:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside12:3412:34
Mallaig13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Mon 2021-04-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:401Glasgow Queen StreetMallaigCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Dalmuir12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Dalmuir
Dumbarton Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Helensburgh Upper13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Upper to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Helensburgh Upper
Garelochhead13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garelochhead to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Garelochhead
Arrochar & Tarbet13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arrochar & Tarbet to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arrochar & Tarbet
Ardlui13:5213:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardlui to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Ardlui
Crianlarich14:1214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crianlarich to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Crianlarich
Upper Tyndrum14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Tyndrum to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Upper Tyndrum
Bridge Of Orchy14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Orchy to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Bridge Of Orchy
Rannoch15:0915:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rannoch to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Rannoch
Corrour15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corrour to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corrour
Tulloch15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulloch to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Tulloch
Roy Bridge15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roy Bridge to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Roy Bridge
Spean Bridge15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spean Bridge to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Spean Bridge
Fort William16:0916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort William to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Fort William
Banavie16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banavie to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Banavie
Corpach16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corpach to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Corpach
Loch Eil Outward Bound16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loch Eil Outward Bound to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Loch Eil Outward Bound
Locheilside16:4016:40
Mallaig17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Mallaig (Mon 2021-04-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Mallaig
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:121MallaigFort WilliamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Locheilside arrivals
Mallaig18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mallaig to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Mallaig
Morar18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morar to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Morar
Arisaig18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arisaig to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Arisaig
Beasdale18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beasdale to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Beasdale
Lochailort18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochailort to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Lochailort
Glenfinnan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenfinnan to Locheilside (Mon 2021-04-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside arrivals from Glenfinnan
Locheilside19:1219:12
Fort William19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Locheilside to Fort William (Mon 2021-04-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Locheilside departures to Fort William
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..