desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lincoln Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lincoln
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LN5 7EW
Advertisement

Lincoln Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
East Midlands Trains22:355aPeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Lincoln22:1722:35
Hykeham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:444aLincolnSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln22:44
Saxilby22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Saxilby (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Retford Low Level
Worksop23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Worksop
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Darnall (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sheffield (Wed 2021-12-08 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:063CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Cleethorpes22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Cleethorpes
Lincoln23:0223:06
Hykeham23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Collingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Castle23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Lowdham23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 9th December
East Midlands Trains04:58LincolnCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln04:58
Market Rasen05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Market Rasen (Thu 2021-12-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Barnetby (Thu 2021-12-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Barnetby
Habrough06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Habrough (Thu 2021-12-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Grimsby Town (Thu 2021-12-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Cleethorpes (Thu 2021-12-09 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
East Midlands Trains05:185aLincolnNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln05:18
Hykeham05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate05:4705:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Newark Castle06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Castle (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Castle
Rolleston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Rolleston (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Rolleston
Fiskerton06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Fiskerton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Fiskerton
Bleasby06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Bleasby (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Bleasby
Thurgarton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Thurgarton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Thurgarton
Lowdham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Lowdham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Lowdham
Burton Joyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Burton Joyce (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Burton Joyce
Carlton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Carlton (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Carlton
Nottingham06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Thu 2021-12-09 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains06:005bLincolnNewark NorthgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln departures
Lincoln06:00
Hykeham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Hykeham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Hykeham
Swinderby06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Swinderby (Thu 2021-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Swinderby
Collingham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Collingham (Thu 2021-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Collingham
Newark Northgate06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Thu 2021-12-09 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Northern22:124aSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Sheffield20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Worksop
Retford Low Level21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Saxilby
Lincoln22:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:175aPeterboroughNewark NorthgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Peterborough21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Peterborough
Spalding21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spalding to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Spalding
Sleaford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sleaford
Ruskington21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Ruskington
Metheringham22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Metheringham
Lincoln22:1722:35
Newark Northgate23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Newark Northgate (Wed 2021-12-08 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Newark Northgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:363aLeicesterLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Leicester20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Syston20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Syston
Sileby20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Loughborough
East Midlands Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Attenborough
Beeston21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Beeston
Nottingham21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Burton Joyce21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Rolleston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Rolleston
Newark Castle22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln22:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:023CleethorpesNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Cleethorpes22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln23:0223:06
Nottingham00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Nottingham (Wed 2021-12-08 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:133London St PancrasLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
London St Pancras20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Leicester
Nottingham22:0722:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Lowdham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Fiskerton22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln23:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains23:425aNottinghamLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lincoln arrivals
Nottingham22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Nottingham
Carlton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Carlton
Burton Joyce22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Burton Joyce
Lowdham22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Lowdham
Bleasby22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Bleasby
Fiskerton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Fiskerton
Newark Castle23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Newark Castle
Collingham23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Collingham
Swinderby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Swinderby
Hykeham23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Lincoln (Wed 2021-12-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lincoln arrivals from Hykeham
Lincoln23:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..