desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD1 3SW
Advertisement

Lockwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern20:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15
Berry Brow20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood20:4620:46
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15
Berry Brow21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood21:4621:46
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5022:50
Berry Brow22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone23:1723:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Silkstone Common (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Dodworth (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Barnsley (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Wombwell
Elsecar23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Elsecar (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Meadowhall (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Lockwood23:5223:52
Huddersfield23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Northern20:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:1520:15
Sheffield21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood20:4620:46
Huddersfield20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood21:1521:15
Sheffield22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood21:4621:46
Huddersfield21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:50HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5022:50
Sheffield00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Sheffield (Wed 2024-07-17 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:52SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Wed 2024-07-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5223:52
Huddersfield23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Wed 2024-07-17 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...