desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lockwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD1 3SW
Advertisement

Lockwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern14:18HuddersfieldPenistoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1814:18
Berry Brow14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Penistone14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Lockwood14:4914:49
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18HuddersfieldPenistoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1815:18
Berry Brow15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Penistone15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Lockwood15:4515:45
Huddersfield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18HuddersfieldPenistoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1816:18
Berry Brow16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Berry Brow
Honley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Honley
Brockholes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Brockholes (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Shepley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Shepley
Denby Dale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Denby Dale
Penistone16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood departures
Penistone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Lockwood16:4716:47
Huddersfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern14:18HuddersfieldPenistoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1814:18
Penistone14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:49PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Penistone14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4914:49
Huddersfield14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18HuddersfieldPenistoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1815:18
Penistone15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:45PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Penistone15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4515:45
Huddersfield15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18HuddersfieldPenistoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1816:18
Penistone16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Penistone (Sun 2021-08-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Penistone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:47PenistoneHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lockwood arrivals
Penistone16:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Brockholes
Honley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Honley
Berry Brow16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Lockwood (Sun 2021-08-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood arrivals from Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4716:47
Huddersfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lockwood departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..