desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
ScotRail06:111Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly06:1106:11
Cowdenbeath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:511PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Lochgelly06:5106:51
Cowdenbeath06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:091Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly07:0907:09
Cowdenbeath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly07:3707:37
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2023-02-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2023-02-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:091Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly08:0908:09
Cowdenbeath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline City08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline City (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline City
Rosyth08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly08:3708:37
Cardenden08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Sat 2023-02-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2023-02-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
ScotRail06:111Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1106:11
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:511PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:5106:51
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:091Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0907:09
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:3707:37
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2023-02-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:091Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly08:0908:09
Edinburgh09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Sat 2023-02-04 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline City08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline City to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline City
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Sat 2023-02-04 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly08:3708:37
Glenrothes With Thornton08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Sat 2023-02-04 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..