desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lochgelly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 9EL
Advertisement

Lochgelly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail06:111Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly06:1106:11
Cowdenbeath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:501PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Lochgelly06:5006:50
Cowdenbeath06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:062EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly07:0607:06
Cardenden07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Fri 2022-10-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly07:0907:09
Cowdenbeath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:281Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Glenrothes With Thornton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Lochgelly07:2707:28
Cowdenbeath07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cowdenbeath (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Queen Margaret (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Dunfermline Town07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dunfermline Town (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Rosyth (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Inverkeithing (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to North Queensferry (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Dalmeny (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh Gateway (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh Gateway
South Gyle08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to South Gyle (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to South Gyle
Haymarket08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Haymarket (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly departures
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Lochgelly07:3707:37
Cardenden07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Fri 2022-10-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Cardenden
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
ScotRail06:111Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:1106:11
Edinburgh07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:501PerthEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Perth
Ladybank06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Markinch
Glenrothes With Thornton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly06:5006:50
Edinburgh07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:062EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:0607:06
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:091Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:0907:09
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:271Glenrothes With ThorntonEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Glenrothes With Thornton07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes With Thornton to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Glenrothes With Thornton
Cardenden07:1807:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cardenden
Lochgelly07:2707:28
Edinburgh08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Edinburgh (Fri 2022-10-07 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:372EdinburghGlenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lochgelly arrivals
Edinburgh06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Queen Margaret to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Dunfermline Queen Margaret
Cowdenbeath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Lochgelly (Fri 2022-10-07 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly07:3707:37
Glenrothes With Thornton07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Glenrothes With Thornton (Fri 2022-10-07 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lochgelly departures to Glenrothes With Thornton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 215
Edinburgh to Dunfermline, Cowdenbeath, Kirkcaldy, Glenrothes, Perth and Dundee
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..