desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Midland15:07London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:0615:07
Bletchley15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:09Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard15:0815:09
Cheddington15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:33London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:3315:33
Bletchley15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:34NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard15:3315:34
Berkhamsted15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:42London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:4215:42
Bletchley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:54NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard15:5315:54
London Euston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Midland15:06London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard15:0615:07
Northampton15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:08Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:0815:09
London Euston16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:33London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Cheddington15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard15:3315:33
Milton Keynes Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2022-05-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:33NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:3315:34
London Euston16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:42London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:4215:42
Northampton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:53NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard15:5315:54
London Euston16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..