desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:34NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34
Berkhamsted10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:35
Bletchley10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:43London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:43
Bletchley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:55NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Northampton10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Leighton Buzzard10:5410:55
London Euston11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:07London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:07
Bletchley11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:08Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard11:0711:08
Cheddington11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:33NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:34
London Euston11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:35London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Cheddington10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard10:3510:35
Milton Keynes Central10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:42London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:43
Northampton11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:54NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Northampton10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard10:5410:55
London Euston11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:06London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:07
Northampton11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:07Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:0711:08
London Euston11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..