desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leighton Buzzard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Bedfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Bedfordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
LU7 7LY
Advertisement

Leighton Buzzard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
London Midland14:25London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:2514:25
Bletchley14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton14:5515:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Canley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Canley
Tile Hill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:32London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:3214:32
Bletchley14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:42Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Milton Keynes Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard14:4114:42
Cheddington14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Cheddington (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Cheddington
Tring14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tring (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tring
Berkhamsted14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkhamsted (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Apsley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Apsley
Kings Langley15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Kings Langley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Watford Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Watford Junction
Bushey15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bushey (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:47Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
Birmingham New Street13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leighton Buzzard14:4714:47
London Euston15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:55London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:5514:55
Bletchley15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Wolverton
Northampton15:2515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Northampton (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Northampton
Long Buckby15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Long Buckby
Rugby16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Rugby (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Rugby
Coventry16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Coventry (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Coventry
Canley16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Canley (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Canley
Tile Hill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Tile Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Berkswell (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham International (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:02London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard departures
London Euston14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:0215:02
Bletchley15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Bletchley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
London Midland14:25London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard14:2514:25
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:32London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard14:3214:32
Milton Keynes Central14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:41Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Milton Keynes Central14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:4114:42
London Euston15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:47Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Canley
Coventry13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Coventry
Rugby13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton14:0714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:4714:47
London Euston15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to London Euston (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:55London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Leighton Buzzard14:5514:55
Birmingham New Street16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2023-01-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:02London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leighton Buzzard arrivals
London Euston14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Tring
Cheddington14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2023-01-27 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard15:0215:02
Milton Keynes Central15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leighton Buzzard departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..