desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Larbert railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK5 4AW
Advertisement

Larbert Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail00:142EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Edinburgh23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Larbert00:1200:14
Stirling00:2100:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bridge Of Allan (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:212Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert00:2000:21
Stirling00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2024-05-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:181StirlingEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Stirling09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:1709:18
Camelon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Camelon
Falkirk Grahamston09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Falkirk Grahamston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Polmont (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Polmont
Linlithgow09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Linlithgow (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Haymarket (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:381AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Alloa09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Larbert09:3709:38
Croy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Croy (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Croy
Lenzie09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Bishopbriggs09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Bishopbriggs (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Bishopbriggs
Glasgow Queen Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:491DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Dundee08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dundee
Larbert09:4909:49
Lenzie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Lenzie (Sun 2024-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Lenzie
Glasgow Queen Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:002Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Larbert09:5910:00
Stirling10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Dunblane10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Gleneagles10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Gleneagles (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Gleneagles
Perth10:4510:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Perth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Perth
Dundee11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dundee (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Carnoustie (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Carnoustie
Arbroath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Arbroath (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Arbroath
Montrose11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Montrose (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Montrose
Laurencekirk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Laurencekirk (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stonehaven (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Portlethen (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail00:122EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Edinburgh23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Camelon
Larbert00:1200:14
Dunblane00:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Dunblane (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail00:202Glasgow Queen StreetStirlingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Bishopbriggs23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopbriggs to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Bishopbriggs
Lenzie00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Croy00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croy to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Croy
Larbert00:2000:21
Stirling00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Stirling (Sun 2024-05-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:171StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Stirling09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:1709:18
Edinburgh10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Edinburgh (Sun 2024-05-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:371AlloaGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Alloa09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alloa to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Alloa
Stirling09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:3709:38
Glasgow Queen Street10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:491DundeeGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Dundee08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dundee
Perth09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Gleneagles
Dunblane09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Dunblane
Stirling09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:4909:49
Glasgow Queen Street10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:592Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Larbert arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Larbert (Sun 2024-05-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert arrivals from Lenzie
Larbert09:5910:00
Aberdeen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-05-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Larbert departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 212
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Falkirk to Stirling, Alloa, Dunblane and Perth
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...