desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr07:2807:28
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr08:0208:02
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech08:1308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr08:3108:31
Dyffryn Ardudwy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth09:5510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Caersws10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury11:2011:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr10:1610:16
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr10:4010:40
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dovey Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth11:5812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Caersws12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Caersws (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Caersws
Newtown (Powys)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Newtown (Powys) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Newtown (Powys)
Welshpool12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Welshpool (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Welshpool
Shrewsbury13:1613:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Telford Central (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Wolverhampton (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street14:3314:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Llanbedr12:1612:16
Pensarn (Gwynedd)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales07:28PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr07:2807:28
Machynlleth08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr08:0208:02
Pwllheli09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-27 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech08:1108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr08:3108:31
Birmingham International12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn09:2109:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr10:1610:16
Pwllheli11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-27 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40PwllheliBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech10:2210:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr10:4010:40
Birmingham International14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Birmingham International (Fri 2022-05-27 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:16Birmingham InternationalPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Birmingham International08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:1908:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury09:2509:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Shrewsbury
Welshpool09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welshpool to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newtown (Powys) to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Newtown (Powys)
Caersws10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caersws to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Caersws
Machynlleth10:4510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn11:2411:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Fri 2022-05-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr12:1612:16
Pwllheli13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Fri 2022-05-27 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..