desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbedr railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL45 2LR
Advertisement

Llanbedr Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr18:5818:58
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr19:4919:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr20:5820:58
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr21:2621:26
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Tue 2021-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Tue 2021-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Tue 2021-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Tue 2021-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Tywyn22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Tue 2021-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Tue 2021-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Tue 2021-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Llanbedr23:5823:58
Pensarn (Gwynedd)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandanwg (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandanwg
Harlech00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Harlech
Tygwyn00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tygwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talsarnau (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llandecwyn (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penrhyndeudraeth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Minffordd (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Porthmadog (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Criccieth (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Criccieth
Penychain00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penychain (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penychain
Abererch00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Abererch (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales06:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr departures
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Llanbedr06:4906:49
Dyffryn Ardudwy06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Talybont (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Talybont
Llanaber07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llanaber (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llanaber
Barmouth07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Barmouth (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Morfa Mawddach (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Fairbourne (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Llwyngwril (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tonfanau (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Tywyn (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Aberdovey (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Penhelig (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales18:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr18:5818:58
Pwllheli19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr19:4919:49
Machynlleth21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:5820:58
Pwllheli21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:26PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2621:26
Machynlleth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Tue 2021-11-30 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:58MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Machynlleth21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Llanbedr (Tue 2021-11-30 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:5823:58
Pwllheli00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Pwllheli (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales06:49PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbedr arrivals
Pwllheli05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Abererch
Penychain05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Harlech
Llandanwg06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Llanbedr (Wed 2021-12-01 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr06:4906:49
Machynlleth08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Machynlleth (Wed 2021-12-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbedr departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..