desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains19:311London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough19:3019:31
East Midlands Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:332NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough19:3219:33
Leicester19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:511London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough19:5019:51
East Midlands Parkway19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:522SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough19:5119:52
Leicester20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:533LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Loughborough19:5219:53
Barrow Upon Soar19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:042NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough20:0320:04
Leicester20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
East Midlands Trains19:301London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough19:3019:31
Nottingham19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:322NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:3219:33
London St Pancras20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:501London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough19:5019:51
Sheffield20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:512SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby19:3019:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5119:52
London St Pancras21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:523LincolnLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Lincoln18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Collingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham19:2519:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:5219:53
Leicester20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains20:032NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough20:0320:04
London St Pancras21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..