desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains18:043LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:0318:04
East Midlands Parkway18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Carlton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Carlton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Carlton
Lowdham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lowdham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Fiskerton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Market Rasen19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Rasen (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Rasen
Barnetby20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barnetby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barnetby
Habrough20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Habrough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town20:2320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Grimsby Town (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:302NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough18:2918:30
Leicester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:331London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough18:3218:33
East Midlands Parkway18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:511London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough18:5018:51
East Midlands Parkway18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:522SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough18:5118:52
Leicester19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:013Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Loughborough19:0119:01
Barrow Upon Soar19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
East Midlands Trains18:033LeicesterCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough18:0318:04
Cleethorpes20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Cleethorpes (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains18:292NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:2918:30
London St Pancras19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-11-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:321London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:3218:33
Nottingham18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:501London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough18:5018:51
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains18:512SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough18:5118:52
London St Pancras20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains19:013Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Grimsby Town16:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Fiskerton
Lowdham18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2021-11-30 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough19:0119:01
Leicester19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..