desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains10:311London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough10:3010:31
East Midlands Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:322NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough10:3110:32
Leicester10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:471London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough10:4610:47
East Midlands Parkway10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:523Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Loughborough10:5110:52
Barrow Upon Soar10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:532SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough10:5210:53
Leicester11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:053LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough11:0411:05
East Midlands Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Attenborough
Beeston11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
East Midlands Trains10:301London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough10:3010:31
Nottingham10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:312NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:3110:32
London St Pancras11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:461London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough10:4610:47
Sheffield11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains10:513Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Grimsby Town08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham10:2510:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5110:52
Leicester11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:522SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough10:5210:53
London St Pancras12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains11:043LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Thu 2024-02-22 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough11:0411:05
Lincoln12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...