desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Loughborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Leicestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Charnwood
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
LE11 1ET
Advertisement

Loughborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains12:461London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough12:4512:46
East Midlands Parkway12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Long Eaton12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Long Eaton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Long Eaton
Derby13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Derby (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Derby
Chesterfield13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Chesterfield (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:522SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Sheffield12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Loughborough12:5112:52
Leicester13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
London St Pancras14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:533Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Grimsby Town10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Loughborough12:5212:53
Barrow Upon Soar12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sileby (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sileby
Syston13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Syston (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Syston
Leicester13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:053LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough13:0513:05
East Midlands Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Attenborough13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Attenborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Attenborough
Beeston13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Newark Castle13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Newark Castle (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Newark Castle
Collingham14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Collingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Collingham
Swinderby14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Swinderby (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Swinderby
Hykeham14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Hykeham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Hykeham
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:291London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
London St Pancras12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Loughborough13:2813:29
East Midlands Parkway13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to East Midlands Parkway
Beeston13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Beeston (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:342NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough departures
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Loughborough13:3313:34
Leicester13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Market Harborough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Market Harborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Market Harborough
Kettering14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Kettering (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Kettering
London St Pancras14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
East Midlands Trains12:451London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Leicester12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough12:4512:46
Sheffield13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Sheffield (Tue 2024-07-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:512SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Sheffield12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Derby
Long Eaton12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Long Eaton
East Midlands Parkway12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:5112:52
London St Pancras14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains12:523Grimsby TownLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Grimsby Town10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barnetby
Market Rasen11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Rasen to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Rasen
Lincoln11:3311:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Lincoln
Hykeham11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hykeham to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Hykeham
Swinderby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinderby to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Swinderby
Collingham11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collingham to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Collingham
Newark Castle12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Newark Castle
Nottingham12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Attenborough
East Midlands Parkway12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough12:5212:53
Leicester13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Leicester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:053LeicesterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Leicester12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Syston12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syston to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Syston
Sileby12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sileby to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Sileby
Barrow Upon Soar13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow Upon Soar to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Barrow Upon Soar
Loughborough13:0513:05
Lincoln14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Lincoln (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains13:281London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
London St Pancras12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from London St Pancras
Kettering12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Kettering
Market Harborough13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Leicester13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Leicester
Loughborough13:2813:29
Nottingham13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Nottingham (Tue 2024-07-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains13:332NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Loughborough arrivals
Nottingham13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from Beeston
East Midlands Parkway13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Midlands Parkway to Loughborough (Tue 2024-07-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough arrivals from East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough13:3313:34
London St Pancras14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to London St Pancras (Tue 2024-07-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Loughborough departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 052
London to Kettering, Corby, Leicester, Nottingham, Derby, Chesterfield and Sheffield
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...