desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland05:26NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2605:26
Rugby05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:31NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31
Rugby05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Nuneaton05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Atherstone
Tamworth06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Crewe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:53NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:5305:53
Rugby06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:02CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Coventry05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Long Buckby06:0106:02
Northampton06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:12NorthamptonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1206:12
Rugby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Nuneaton06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Nuneaton (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Nuneaton
Atherstone06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Atherstone (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Atherstone
Polesworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Polesworth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Polesworth
Tamworth06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tamworth (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lichfield Trent Valley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stafford (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stafford
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:17NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1706:17
Rugby06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry06:4006:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland05:26NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2605:26
Birmingham New Street06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:31NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:3105:31
Crewe06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland05:53NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:5305:53
Birmingham New Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:01CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Coventry05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:0106:02
London Euston07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Tue 2024-05-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:12NorthamptonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1206:12
Crewe07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:17NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Tue 2024-05-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby06:1706:17
Birmingham New Street07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...