desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
London Midland21:07London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby21:0621:07
Rugby21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:34Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby21:3321:34
Northampton21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:43Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby21:4221:43
Northampton21:5722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkhamsted (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:07London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby22:0622:07
Rugby22:1822:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:10CreweNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Crewe20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Long Buckby22:1022:10
Northampton22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:23Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby22:2322:23
Northampton22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
London Midland21:33Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International20:4620:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby21:3321:34
London Euston22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:42Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby21:4221:43
London Euston23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:06London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton21:4621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:0622:07
Birmingham New Street23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:10CreweNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Crewe20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Crewe
Stafford20:5721:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tamworth
Atherstone21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Atherstone
Nuneaton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Nuneaton
Rugby21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:1022:10
Northampton22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:23Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby22:2322:23
Northampton22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Mon 2022-12-05 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:28London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby22:2822:30
Birmingham New Street23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2022-12-05 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 067
London to Milton Keynes, Northampton, Rugby, Coventry and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..