desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Long Buckby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Daventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
NN6 7PF
Advertisement

Long Buckby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland15:05Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby15:0515:05
Northampton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:26London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby15:2515:26
Rugby15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:45NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Northampton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4415:45
Rugby15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Tile Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Birmingham International16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Lea Hall
Stechford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stechford (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Stechford
Adderley Park16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:47Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby15:4715:47
Northampton15:5816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Wolverton16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Bletchley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Watford Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:06Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
Birmingham New Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Long Buckby16:0516:06
Northampton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:26London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby departures
London Euston15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Long Buckby16:2516:26
Rugby16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Rugby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Rugby
Coventry16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Coventry (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Coventry
Canley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Canley
Tile Hill16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Tile Hill (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Berkswell (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Marston Green (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
London Midland15:05Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby15:0515:05
Northampton15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:25London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central14:4614:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton15:0515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:2515:26
Birmingham New Street16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:44NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Northampton15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4415:45
Birmingham New Street16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:47Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Canley
Coventry15:2115:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby15:4715:47
London Euston17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to London Euston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:05Birmingham New StreetNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Adderley Park
Stechford15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Birmingham International
Tile Hill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Tile Hill
Coventry15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Coventry
Rugby15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby16:0516:06
Northampton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Northampton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Northampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:25London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Long Buckby arrivals
London Euston15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central15:4515:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton16:0716:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-08-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:2516:26
Birmingham New Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-08-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Long Buckby departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..