desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Bridge railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

London Bridge Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Southwark
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 2SZ
Advertisement

London Bridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Southeastern22:178SevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Sevenoaks21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Bridge22:1522:17
London Waterloo East22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Waterloo East (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing Cross (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern22:1711London BridgeCaterham / Tattenham CornerCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Bridge22:17
East Croydon22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to East Croydon
South Croydon22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Purley Oaks
Purley22:4122:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Purley
Kenley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kenley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Kenley
Whyteleafe22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Whyteleafe
Whyteleafe South22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Whyteleafe South (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Whyteleafe South
Caterham22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Caterham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Caterham
London Bridge22:17
East Croydon22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to East Croydon
South Croydon22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to South Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to South Croydon
Purley Oaks22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley Oaks (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Purley Oaks
Purley22:4122:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Purley
Reedham (London)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Reedham (London) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woodmansterne (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Woodmansterne
Chipstead22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Chipstead
Kingswood23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Kingswood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Kingswood
Tadworth23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tadworth (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2021-12-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:184LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Luton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton
London Bridge22:1722:18
Deptford22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Deptford (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Deptford
Greenwich22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenwich (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Maze Hill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Westcombe Park (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Charlton (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Plumstead (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Slade Green (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Slade Green
Dartford22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Northfleet (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gravesend (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gravesend
Higham23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Higham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rochester (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Rochester
Chatham23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chatham (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:197London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Bridge22:1722:19
Sevenoaks22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Sevenoaks (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Sevenoaks
Tonbridge22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Tonbridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Paddock Wood (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Paddock Wood
Marden23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Marden (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Marden
Staplehurst23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Staplehurst (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Staplehurst
Headcorn23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Headcorn (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Headcorn
Pluckley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Pluckley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Pluckley
Ashford International23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:203Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Hayes (Kent)21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
London Bridge22:1922:20
London Cannon Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink22:214BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge departures
Bedford21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Bedford
London Bridge22:2022:21
Norwood Junction22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to East Croydon (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to East Croydon
Purley22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Purley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Purley
Redhill22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Redhill (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horley (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th December
Thameslink22:174LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Luton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1722:18
Rainham (Kent)23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-12-08 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:177London Charing CrossAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1722:19
Ashford International23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Ashford International (Wed 2021-12-08 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:193Hayes (Kent)London Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Hayes (Kent)21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes (Kent) to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Hayes (Kent)
West Wickham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Wickham to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from West Wickham
Elmers End21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmers End to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Elmers End
Clock House21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clock House to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Clock House
Lower Sydenham22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lower Sydenham to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lower Sydenham
Catford Bridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford Bridge to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Catford Bridge
Ladywell22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladywell to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Ladywell
Lewisham22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Lewisham
St Johns (London)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from St Johns (London)
New Cross22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from New Cross
London Bridge22:1922:20
London Cannon Street22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Cannon Street (Wed 2021-12-08 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern22:196London Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
London Charing Cross22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge22:1922:21
Dartford23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Dartford (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink22:204BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Bedford21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:2022:21
Gatwick Airport23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:205Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Bridge arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Redhill
Purley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to London Bridge (Wed 2021-12-08 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:2022:21
Bedford23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Bedford (Wed 2021-12-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Bridge departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T170
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandsworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T172
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T182
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable T199
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..