desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern14:541Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:5414:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Central (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:20Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Victoria14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Layton (Lancs)15:2015:20
Blackpool North15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:541Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:5415:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Central (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:541Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5416:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:1717:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:20Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Victoria16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:20
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Northern14:541Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:5414:54
Manchester Victoria16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:20Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Victoria14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:2015:20
Blackpool North15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:541Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:5415:54
Manchester Victoria17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Victoria15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:541Blackpool NorthManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)16:5416:54
Manchester Victoria18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:20Manchester VictoriaBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:20
Blackpool North17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..