desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern13:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:5413:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1515:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:20Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Layton (Lancs)14:2014:20
Blackpool North14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:5414:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)15:2015:20
Blackpool North15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:5415:54
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Heald Green (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Northern13:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)13:5413:54
Manchester Airport15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:20Manchester Oxford RoadBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:2014:20
Blackpool North14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:5414:54
Manchester Airport16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)15:2015:20
Blackpool North15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:541Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)15:5415:54
Manchester Airport17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Sun 2021-08-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)16:2016:20
Blackpool North16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Sun 2021-08-01 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T097
Route stops and distances
Colne, Burnley, Accrington and Blackburn - Preston - Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..