desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Layton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Blackpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
FY3 7JY
Advertisement

Layton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern17:21Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:21
Blackpool North17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:251Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:2517:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road18:4118:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:4518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:21Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)18:2018:21
Blackpool North18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:251Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Blackpool North18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)18:2518:25
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Preston18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Preston (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Preston
Leyland18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Leyland (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Chorley (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Adlington (Lancashire) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackrod (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Lostock (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Lostock
Bolton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Bolton (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Salford Crescent (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Deansgate (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:50Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)18:5018:50
Blackpool North18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:21Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) departures
Manchester Airport17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:21
Blackpool North19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
Northern17:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:2017:21
Blackpool North17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:251Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)17:2517:25
Manchester Airport19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:0417:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:2018:21
Blackpool North18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:251Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Blackpool North18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)18:2518:25
Manchester Airport20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Manchester Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:50Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)18:5018:50
Blackpool North18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:20Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Layton (Lancs) arrivals
Manchester Airport17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Bolton
Lostock18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Leyland
Preston18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Preston
Kirkham & Wesham19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2023-01-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)19:2019:21
Blackpool North19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Blackpool North (Mon 2023-01-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Layton (Lancs) departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..