desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:03Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood10:0310:03
Bloxwich North10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood10:2210:22
Cannock10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:34Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood10:3410:34
Bloxwich North10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:1011:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Adderley Park
Stechford11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Stechford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Stechford
Lea Hall11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Lea Hall (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Marston Green (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:46Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham International09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Landywood10:4610:46
Cannock10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood11:0511:05
Bloxwich North11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood11:2211:22
Cannock11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland10:03Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:0310:03
Birmingham New Street10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:2210:22
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:34Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3410:34
Birmingham International11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham International (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:46Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham International09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:0010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood10:4610:46
Rugeley Trent Valley11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:0511:05
Birmingham New Street11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood11:2211:22
Rugeley Trent Valley11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2022-09-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..