desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Midland14:47Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham International13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Landywood14:4714:47
Cannock14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood15:0515:05
Bloxwich North15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood15:2215:22
Cannock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:32Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood15:3215:32
Bloxwich North15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Adderley Park (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Adderley Park
Stechford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Stechford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Stechford
Lea Hall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Lea Hall (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Marston Green (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:44Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham International14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Landywood15:4415:44
Cannock15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood16:0516:05
Bloxwich North16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
London Midland14:47Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham International13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street14:0014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood14:4714:47
Rugeley Trent Valley15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:0515:05
Birmingham New Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:22Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:2215:22
Rugeley Trent Valley15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:32Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:3215:32
Birmingham International16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:44Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham International14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street15:0015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:4415:44
Rugeley Trent Valley16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:05Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:0516:05
Birmingham New Street16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..