desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Landywood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Staffordshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS6 6JE
Advertisement

Landywood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
London Midland15:16Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood15:1615:16
Cannock15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood15:5715:57
Bloxwich North16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:15Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood16:1516:15
Cannock16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:58Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood16:5816:58
Bloxwich North17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Birmingham New Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Landywood17:1817:18
Cannock17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Cannock (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Cannock
Hednesford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hednesford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Landywood18:0218:02
Bloxwich North18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Bloxwich
Walsall18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
London Midland15:16Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood15:1615:16
Rugeley Trent Valley15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-04-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:57Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:5715:57
Birmingham New Street16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:15Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood16:1516:15
Rugeley Trent Valley16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-04-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:58Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:5816:58
Birmingham New Street17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Walsall
Bloxwich17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich
Bloxwich North17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Bloxwich North
Landywood17:1817:18
Rugeley Trent Valley17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:02Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Landywood arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Landywood (Sun 2021-04-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:0218:02
Birmingham New Street18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-04-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Landywood departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..