desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Largs railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA30 8AN
Advertisement

Largs Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
16:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs16:45
Cumbrae16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sun 2021-04-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:542LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs16:54
Fairlie16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:15
Cumbrae17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sun 2021-04-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:45LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:45
Cumbrae17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sun 2021-04-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:542LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs17:54
Fairlie17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Fairlie (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Fairlie
West Kilbride18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to West Kilbride (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Ardrossan South Beach (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Saltcoats (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Saltcoats
Stevenston18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Stevenston (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Stevenston
Kilwinning18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Kilwinning
Dalry18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Dalry (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Dalry
Glengarnock18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glengarnock (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Lochwinnoch (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Milliken Park (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Paisley Gilmour Street (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:15LargsCumbraeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs departures
Largs18:15
Cumbrae18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Cumbrae (Sun 2021-04-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs departures to Cumbrae
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
16:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs16:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail16:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs16:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs17:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
17:40CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs17:40
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail17:432Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Glasgow Central16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Howwood (Renfrewshire)
Lochwinnoch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Kilwinning
Stevenston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Stevenston
Saltcoats17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from West Kilbride
Fairlie17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Fairlie
Largs17:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
18:10CumbraeLargsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Largs arrivals
Cumbrae18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbrae to Largs (Sun 2021-04-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Largs arrivals from Cumbrae
Largs18:10
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..