desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lapford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 6AE
Advertisement

Lapford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway16:46Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Lapford16:4616:46
Eggesford16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:07BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford17:0717:07
Morchard Road17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Lapford20:4820:48
Eggesford20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:14BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford22:1422:14
Morchard Road22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-08-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Sun 2021-08-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Sun 2021-08-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3222:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Sun 2021-08-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-08-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway06:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Lapford06:5606:56
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Copplestone (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Crediton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:38Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lapford07:3707:38
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Eggesford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Umberleigh (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
Great Western Railway16:46Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford16:4616:46
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:07BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:0717:07
Exeter Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-08-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:48Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton20:2720:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford20:4820:48
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-08-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:14BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0422:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Sun 2021-08-01 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford22:1422:14
Exeter St Davids22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-08-01 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway06:56BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-08-02 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:37Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lapford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Mon 2021-08-02 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Barnstaple (Mon 2021-08-02 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lapford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..