desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancaster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lancaster
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
LA1 5NW
Advertisement

Lancaster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern23:054WindermerePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Windermere22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Windermere
Lancaster23:0523:05
Preston23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:303Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Lancaster23:3023:30
Carnforth23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Silverdale23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silverdale
Arnside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ulverston
Dalton00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalton
Roose00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Northern09:454Barrow-In-FurnessManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Barrow-In-Furness08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Lancaster09:3809:45
Preston10:0410:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Chorley10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Chorley (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Chorley
Bolton10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bolton (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:063Manchester VictoriaWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Manchester Victoria08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Lancaster10:0510:06
Oxenholme Lake District10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Oxenholme Lake District (Sun 2024-05-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Kendal10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kendal (Sun 2024-05-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kendal
Burneside (Cumbria)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Burneside (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Burneside (Cumbria)
Staveley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Staveley (Sun 2024-05-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Staveley
Windermere10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Sun 2024-05-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:115LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Lancaster10:11
Carnforth10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carnforth (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carnforth
Silverdale10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silverdale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silverdale
Arnside10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Arnside (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kents Bank (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Cark & Cartmel (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ulverston
Dalton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalton
Roose11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Roose (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Askam (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Foxfield (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Foxfield
Green Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Green Road (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Green Road
Millom11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Millom (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Millom
Silecroft11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Silecroft (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Drigg (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Drigg
Seascale12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Seascale (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Seascale
Sellafield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Sellafield (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Sellafield
St Bees12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to St Bees (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Corkickle (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Parton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Parton
Harrington12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Harrington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Harrington
Workington12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Workington (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Workington
Flimby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Flimby (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Maryport (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Aspatria (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Wigton (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Carlisle (Sun 2024-05-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:285LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster departures
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Leeds
Lancaster10:2610:28
Bare Lane10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Bare Lane (Sun 2024-05-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Bare Lane
Morecambe10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sun 2024-05-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern23:054WindermerePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Windermere22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Windermere to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Windermere
Staveley22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staveley to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Staveley
Burneside (Cumbria)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burneside (Cumbria) to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Burneside (Cumbria)
Kendal22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kendal to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kendal
Oxenholme Lake District22:4822:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster23:0523:05
Preston23:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:303Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Manchester Airport21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly22:1522:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:2222:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Bolton22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bolton
Chorley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Chorley
Preston23:0723:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sat 2024-05-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster23:3023:30
Barrow-In-Furness00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2024-05-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th May
Northern09:384Barrow-In-FurnessManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Roose
Dalton08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Arnside
Silverdale09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Silverdale
Carnforth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster09:3809:45
Manchester Oxford Road10:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-05-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:015Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:053Manchester VictoriaWindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Bolton09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bolton
Chorley09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Chorley
Preston09:3309:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Preston
Lancaster10:0510:06
Windermere10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Windermere (Sun 2024-05-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Windermere
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:265LeedsMorecambeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancaster arrivals
Leeds08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Cononley
Skipton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Long Preston
Giggleswick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giggleswick to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Giggleswick
Clapham (North Yorkshire)09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham (North Yorkshire) to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Clapham (North Yorkshire)
Bentham09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentham to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Bentham
Wennington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wennington to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Wennington
Carnforth10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Lancaster (Sun 2024-05-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster10:2610:28
Morecambe10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Morecambe (Sun 2024-05-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancaster departures to Morecambe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Crewe, N Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 106
Lancaster and Carnforth to Morecambe and Heysham Port
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...