desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lamphey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Pembrokeshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA71 5NR
Advertisement

Lamphey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey22:4222:42
Manorbier22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey22:4822:48
Pembroke22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey06:2906:29
Manorbier06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Ferryside (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Lamphey07:0807:08
Pembroke07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Swansea05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Lamphey08:1908:19
Pembroke08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke (Tue 2022-12-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey departures
Pembroke Dock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Lamphey08:5208:52
Manorbier09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Manorbier (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Manorbier
Penally09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Penally (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Penally
Tenby09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Tenby (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Tenby
Saundersfoot09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Saundersfoot (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Saundersfoot
Kilgetty09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kilgetty (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kilgetty
Narberth09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Narberth (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Narberth
Whitland10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Whitland
Carmarthen10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Ferryside (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Llanelli (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Llanelli
Gowerton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Gowerton (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Gowerton
Swansea12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales22:42Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey22:4222:42
Carmarthen00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Carmarthen (Mon 2022-12-05 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:48CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Mon 2022-12-05 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey22:4822:48
Pembroke Dock23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Mon 2022-12-05 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Tuesday, 6th December
Arriva Trains Wales06:29Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey06:2906:29
Swansea09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey07:0807:08
Pembroke Dock07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:19SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Swansea05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Whitland
Narberth07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Narberth
Kilgetty07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Saundersfoot
Tenby07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Tenby
Penally07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Penally
Manorbier08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Manorbier
Lamphey08:1908:19
Pembroke Dock08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2022-12-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:52Pembroke DockSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lamphey arrivals
Pembroke Dock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Lamphey (Tue 2022-12-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey08:5208:52
Swansea12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Swansea (Tue 2022-12-06 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lamphey departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..