desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Langwith-Whaley Thorns railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG20 9BW
Advertisement

Langwith-Whaley Thorns Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns05:5405:54
Shirebrook05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:06NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06
Creswell06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Whitwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Whitwell
Worksop06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:55WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5506:55
Shirebrook06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1708:18
Creswell08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2022-09-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Worksop08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2022-09-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:55WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Worksop08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5508:55
Shirebrook08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Shirebrook (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Mansfield (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Newstead (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Hucknall (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Bulwell (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:18NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures
Nottingham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1710:18
Creswell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Creswell (Mon 2022-09-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Creswell
Worksop10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2022-09-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th September
East Midlands Trains05:54WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns05:5405:54
Nottingham06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:06NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06
Worksop06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2022-09-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains06:55WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Whitwell
Creswell06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5506:55
Nottingham07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:17NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:1708:18
Worksop08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2022-09-26 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains08:55WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Worksop08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Worksop
Creswell08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5508:55
Nottingham09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Nottingham (Mon 2022-09-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains10:17NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals
Nottingham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2022-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1710:18
Worksop10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2022-09-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Langwith - Whaley Thorns departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..