desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Southern16:39LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing16:3916:39
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Preston Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Preston Park (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:2317:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Croydon (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44FrattonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Fratton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fratton
Lancing16:4416:44
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing16:5116:51
East Worthing16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Bosham (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Bosham
Nutbourne17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Nutbourne (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southbourne (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Warblington17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Warblington (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Warblington
Havant17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Bedhampton
Fratton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fratton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Southampton Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Lancing17:0017:00
Shoreham-By-Sea17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove17:1617:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:21BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing17:2117:21
East Worthing17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Emsworth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Cosham18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Cosham
Fareham18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:31FrattonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Fratton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fratton
Lancing17:3117:31
Shoreham-By-Sea17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th April
Southern16:39LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing16:3916:39
London Victoria17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to London Victoria (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:44FrattonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Fratton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Warblington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:0116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing16:4416:44
Brighton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:51BrightonFrattonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:5116:51
Fratton18:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fratton (Sun 2021-04-18 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fratton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:00Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Southampton Central15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing17:0017:00
Brighton17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:21BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing17:2117:21
Southampton Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-04-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:31FrattonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Fratton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fratton
Bedhampton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Havant
Warblington16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Ford
Angmering17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2021-04-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing17:3117:31
Brighton17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2021-04-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..