desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lancing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Adur
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN15 9HH
Advertisement

Lancing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern06:22LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing06:2206:22
Shoreham-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2022-07-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2022-07-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2022-07-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:05LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing07:0507:05
Shoreham-By-Sea07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Portslade07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Hove07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:07BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Brighton06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Lancing07:0707:07
East Worthing07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:44LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Littlehampton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Lancing07:4407:44
Shoreham-By-Sea07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern08:21HoveSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Hove08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Lancing08:2108:21
East Worthing08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to East Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to East Worthing
Worthing08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Angmering (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Angmering
Ford08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Ford (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Ford
Barnham08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Barnham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Barnham
Chichester08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Emsworth (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Emsworth
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Havant (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Havant
Cosham09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Cosham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Cosham
Fareham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fareham (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fareham
Swanwick09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Swanwick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southampton Central (Sun 2022-07-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:31Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Lancing08:3108:31
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Southwick (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Fishersgate (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Portslade (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Portslade
Aldrington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Aldrington (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Aldrington
Hove08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Hove
Brighton08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
Southern01:38London VictoriaWorthingCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern02:01BrightonWorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton01:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 01:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove01:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Portslade01:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick01:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing02:01
Worthing02:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2022-07-03 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Worthing
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern06:22LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:2206:22
Brighton07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:05LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
Lancing07:0507:05
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:07BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Brighton06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing07:0707:07
Littlehampton08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Littlehampton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern07:44LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lancing arrivals
Littlehampton06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2022-07-03 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing07:4407:44
Brighton08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Brighton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lancing departures to Brighton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..