desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keynsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS31 2BT
Advertisement

Keynsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway05:582Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58
Oldfield Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Salisbury (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Romsey (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fareham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cosham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fratton (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:381WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Keynsham06:3706:38
Bristol Temple Meads06:4706:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:462Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Parkway06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Keynsham06:4506:46
Oldfield Park06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:051Bath SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bath Spa06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Keynsham07:0407:05
Bristol Temple Meads07:1307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bedminster (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bedminster
Parson Street07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Parson Street (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yatton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yatton
Worle07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Worle (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Worle
Weston Milton08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:211FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Fratton
Keynsham07:2007:21
Bristol Temple Meads07:2907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Tue 2021-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Tue 2021-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:351FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Keynsham07:3507:35
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Patchway (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Great Western Railway05:582Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:371WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:452Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:3106:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:4506:46
Westbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:041Bath SpaWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bath Spa06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:0407:05
Weston-super-Mare08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-11-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:201FrattonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:21
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Tue 2021-11-30 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:351FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2021-11-30 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..