desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keynsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS31 2BT
Advertisement

Keynsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway23:522Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:5123:52
Oldfield Park23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa00:0100:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Frome00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway05:582Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58
Oldfield Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Salisbury (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Romsey (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fareham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cosham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fratton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:281WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Westbury05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Keynsham06:2706:28
Bristol Temple Meads06:3806:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:462Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:4506:46
Oldfield Park06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:571London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from London Paddington
Keynsham06:5606:57
Bristol Temple Meads07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:211FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Fratton
Keynsham07:2007:21
Bristol Temple Meads07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway23:512Bristol Temple MeadsFromeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham23:5123:52
Frome00:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Frome (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Great Western Railway05:582Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:271WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Westbury05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:2706:28
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:452Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:4506:46
Westbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:561London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
London Paddington05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:0106:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)06:1806:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa06:4306:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:5606:57
Bristol Temple Meads07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:201FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Tue 2021-08-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2007:21
Bristol Temple Meads07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..