desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Keynsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bath And North East Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS31 2BT
Advertisement

Keynsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway05:572Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5605:57
Oldfield Park06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Warminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Warminster (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Warminster
Salisbury07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Salisbury (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Salisbury
Romsey07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Romsey (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Romsey
Southampton Central07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Southampton Central
Fareham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fareham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fareham
Cosham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cosham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cosham
Fratton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Fratton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:381WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Keynsham06:3706:38
Bristol Temple Meads06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2807:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:462Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Parkway06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Keynsham06:4506:46
Oldfield Park06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:241WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Westbury06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Keynsham07:2407:24
Bristol Temple Meads07:3507:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yate (Wed 2021-04-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cam & Dursley (Wed 2021-04-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Wed 2021-04-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:351FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Keynsham07:3507:35
Bristol Temple Meads07:4307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Patchway (Wed 2021-04-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Patchway
Newport (South Wales)08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:452Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:4407:45
Oldfield Park07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Oldfield Park
Bath Spa07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bath Spa
Freshford08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Freshford (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Freshford
Avoncliff08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway05:562Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5605:57
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2021-04-14 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:371WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Westbury05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3706:38
Cardiff Central07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:452Bristol ParkwayWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads06:3006:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham06:4506:46
Westbury07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:241WestburyGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Westbury06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:2407:24
Gloucester08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Gloucester (Wed 2021-04-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:351FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5106:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:3507:35
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:442Bristol Temple MeadsWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Keynsham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham07:4407:45
Westbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Keynsham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..