desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRail06:163Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Prestwick Town05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Kilwinning06:1506:16
Dalry06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:304Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning06:2906:30
Irvine06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:381Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ardrossan South Beach06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Kilwinning06:3806:38
Dalry06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Hillington West (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Hillington West
Glasgow Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning06:5106:51
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:573Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Prestwick Town06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:584Glasgow CentralIrvineCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
ScotRail06:153Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Prestwick Town05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:1506:16
Glasgow Central06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:294Glasgow CentralPrestwick TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning06:2906:30
Prestwick Town06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:381Ardrossan South BeachGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ardrossan South Beach06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning06:3806:38
Glasgow Central07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:512Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51
Ardrossan Harbour07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2024-04-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:574Glasgow CentralIrvineCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:573Prestwick TownGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Prestwick Town06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2024-04-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57
Glasgow Central07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...