desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilwinning railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning22:5722:57
Irvine23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:171LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Kilwinning23:1723:17
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:212Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning23:2123:21
Stevenston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:223AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Kilwinning23:2223:22
Dalry23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Dalry
Glengarnock23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Howwood (Renfrew)
Milliken Park23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:512Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning23:5123:51
Stevenston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Fairlie
Largs00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning departures
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kilwinning23:5723:57
Irvine00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Irvine
Barassie00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Barassie
Troon00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning22:5722:57
Ayr23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:171LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Largs22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Largs
Fairlie22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning23:1723:17
Glasgow Central23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:212Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:2123:21
Largs23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:223AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Ayr23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Troon
Barassie23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Barassie
Irvine23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning23:2223:22
Glasgow Central00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:512Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Howwood (Renfrew)
Lochwinnoch23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glengarnock
Dalry23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Dalry
Kilwinning23:5123:51
Largs00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Mon 2021-08-02 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilwinning arrivals
Glasgow Central23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Mon 2021-08-02 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Kilwinning23:5723:57
Ayr00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilwinning departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..