desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Ayrshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KA13 6NT
Advertisement

Kilwinning Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail10:573AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ayr10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:35)
Kilwinning10:5710:57
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2026-09-23 10:57)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2026-09-23 10:57)
Glasgow Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2026-09-23 10:57)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:584Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:30)
Kilwinning10:5710:58
Irvine11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Wed 2026-09-23 10:58)
Barassie11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Wed 2026-09-23 10:58)
Troon11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2026-09-23 10:58)
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2026-09-23 10:58)
Prestwick Town11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2026-09-23 10:58)
Newton-On-Ayr11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2026-09-23 10:58)
Ayr11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2026-09-23 10:58)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:041Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ardrossan Harbour10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:48)
Kilwinning11:0311:04
Dalry11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Dalry (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Glengarnock11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glengarnock (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Lochwinnoch11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Howwood (Renfrew)11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Milliken Park11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Milliken Park (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:212Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:45)
Kilwinning11:2111:21
Stevenston11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Stevenston (Wed 2026-09-23 11:21)
Saltcoats11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Saltcoats (Wed 2026-09-23 11:21)
Ardrossan South Beach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2026-09-23 11:21)
West Kilbride11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to West Kilbride (Wed 2026-09-23 11:21)
Fairlie11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Fairlie (Wed 2026-09-23 11:21)
Largs11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2026-09-23 11:21)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:273AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ayr11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:05)
Kilwinning11:2711:27
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2026-09-23 11:27)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2026-09-23 11:27)
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2026-09-23 11:27)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:314Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:00)
Kilwinning11:3011:31
Irvine11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Irvine (Wed 2026-09-23 11:31)
Barassie11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Barassie (Wed 2026-09-23 11:31)
Troon11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Troon (Wed 2026-09-23 11:31)
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2026-09-23 11:31)
Prestwick Town11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Prestwick Town (Wed 2026-09-23 11:31)
Newton-On-Ayr11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2026-09-23 11:31)
Ayr11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2026-09-23 11:31)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
ScotRail10:574Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:30)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:40)
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:44)
Kilwinning10:5710:58
Ayr11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2026-09-23 10:58)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:573AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ayr10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:35)
Newton-On-Ayr10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:37)
Prestwick Town10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:40)
Prestwick Intl Airport10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:42)
Troon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:46)
Barassie10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:48)
Irvine10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:53)
Kilwinning10:5710:57
Glasgow Central11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2026-09-23 10:57)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:031Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ardrossan Harbour10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:48)
Ardrossan Town10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:51)
Ardrossan South Beach10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:54)
Saltcoats10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:56)
Stevenston10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:58)
Kilwinning11:0311:04
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:212Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:45)
Paisley Gilmour Street10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:55)
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 10:59)
Milliken Park11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:02)
Howwood (Renfrew)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:04)
Lochwinnoch11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:08)
Glengarnock11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:13)
Dalry11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:17)
Kilwinning11:2111:21
Largs11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Largs (Wed 2026-09-23 11:21)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:273AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ayr11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:05)
Newton-On-Ayr11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:07)
Prestwick Town11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:10)
Prestwick Intl Airport11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:12)
Troon11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:16)
Barassie11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:18)
Irvine11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:23)
Kilwinning11:2711:27
Glasgow Central11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Glasgow Central (Wed 2026-09-23 11:27)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:304Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:00)
Paisley Gilmour Street11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:10)
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:14)
Glengarnock11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:22)
Dalry11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Kilwinning (Wed 2026-09-23 11:26)
Kilwinning11:3011:31
Ayr11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Ayr (Wed 2026-09-23 11:31)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-09-23 01:09:36.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...