desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kew Gardens railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kew Gardens Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Richmond Upon Thames
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
TW9 3QA
Advertisement

Kew Gardens Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
London Overground23:262Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens departures
Stratford (London)22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Stratford (London)
Kew Gardens23:2623:26
Richmond (London)23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:291Richmond (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens departures
Richmond (London)23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens23:2923:29
Gunnersbury23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Gunnersbury (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Gunnersbury
South Acton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to South Acton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to South Acton
Acton Central23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Acton Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Acton Central
Willesden Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Willesden Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:422Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens departures
Stratford (London)22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Stratford (London)
Kew Gardens23:4223:42
Richmond (London)23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:562Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens departures
Stratford (London)22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Stratford (London)
Kew Gardens23:5623:56
Richmond (London)00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line23:592Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens departures
Gunnersbury23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:5923:59
Richmond (London)00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
London Overground23:262Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens arrivals
Stratford (London)22:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road22:4822:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:2623:26
Richmond (London)23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:291Richmond (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens arrivals
Richmond (London)23:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Richmond (London)
Kew Gardens23:2923:29
Willesden Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Willesden Junction (Mon 2021-11-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Willesden Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:422Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens arrivals
Stratford (London)22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:4223:42
Richmond (London)23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground23:562Stratford (London)Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens arrivals
Stratford (London)22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Stratford (London)
Hackney Wick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Wick to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Hackney Wick
Homerton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Homerton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Homerton
Hackney Central23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Central to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Hackney Central
Dalston Kingsland23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Kingsland to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Dalston Kingsland
Canonbury23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Caledonian Road & Barnsbury23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caledonian Road & Barnsbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Caledonian Road & Barnsbury
Camden Road23:1823:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camden Road to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Camden Road
Kentish Town West23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town West to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Kentish Town West
Gospel Oak23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gospel Oak to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Gospel Oak
Hampstead Heath23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampstead Heath to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Hampstead Heath
Finchley Road & Frognal23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finchley Road & Frognal to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Finchley Road & Frognal
West Hampstead23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from West Hampstead
Brondesbury23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Brondesbury
Brondesbury Park23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brondesbury Park to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Brondesbury Park
Kensal Rise23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Rise to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Kensal Rise
Willesden Junction23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Willesden Junction
Acton Central23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Central to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Acton Central
South Acton23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Acton to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from South Acton
Gunnersbury23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:5623:56
Richmond (London)00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line23:592Richmond (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kew Gardens arrivals
Gunnersbury23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnersbury to Kew Gardens (Mon 2021-11-29 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens arrivals from Gunnersbury
Kew Gardens23:5923:59
Richmond (London)00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Gardens to Richmond (London) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kew Gardens departures to Richmond (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..