desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkwood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML5 5NQ
Advertisement

Kirkwood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail19:06WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0619:06
Bargeddie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood19:2919:29
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood19:3619:36
Bargeddie19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Garscadden (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Garscadden
Yoker20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Yoker
Clydebank20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Clydebank (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Kirkwood19:5919:59
Whifflet20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2021-11-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02
Bargeddie20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood departures
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Bargeddie20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Baillieston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Carmyle (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anderston (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Anniesland (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Westerton
Drumchapel21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumchapel
Drumry21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Drumry (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Drumry
Singer21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Singer (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Singer
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail19:06WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:0619:06
Dalmuir20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:29DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:2919:29
Whifflet19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Whifflet (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood19:3619:36
Dalmuir20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Dalmuir19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood19:5919:59
Motherwell20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2021-11-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:02WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Whifflet19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:0220:02
Dalmuir20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:36MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkwood arrivals
Motherwell20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-11-30 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood20:3620:36
Dalmuir21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkwood departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..