desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvindale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0TA
Advertisement

Kelvindale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail23:07AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale23:0723:07
Maryhill23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale23:1923:19
Anniesland23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale23:3423:34
Maryhill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale23:5023:50
Anniesland23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail06:35AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:3506:35
Maryhill06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale06:5006:50
Anniesland06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail23:07AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale23:0723:07
Glasgow Queen Street23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale23:1923:19
Anniesland23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2021-11-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:34AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale23:3423:34
Glasgow Queen Street23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street23:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Mon 2021-11-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale23:5023:50
Anniesland23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Mon 2021-11-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail06:35AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale06:3506:35
Glasgow Queen Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Tue 2021-11-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:50Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Tue 2021-11-30 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale06:5006:50
Anniesland06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..