desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kelvindale railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G20 0TA
Advertisement

Kelvindale Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail15:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale15:1715:17
Anniesland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:28AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:2815:28
Maryhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:52Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale15:5215:52
Anniesland15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale16:0416:04
Maryhill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Kelvindale16:1916:19
Anniesland16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale departures
Anniesland16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale16:3016:30
Maryhill16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Maryhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Maryhill
Summerston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Summerston (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Summerston
Gilshochill16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Gilshochill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Gilshochill
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Possilpark & Parkhouse (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Possilpark & Parkhouse
Ashfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Ashfield (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Ashfield
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
ScotRail15:17Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale15:1715:17
Anniesland15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:28AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale15:2815:28
Glasgow Queen Street15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:52Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale15:5215:52
Anniesland15:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:04AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale16:0416:04
Glasgow Queen Street16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:19Glasgow Queen StreetAnnieslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Ashfield16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashfield to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Ashfield
Possilpark & Parkhouse16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Possilpark & Parkhouse to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Possilpark & Parkhouse
Gilshochill16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilshochill to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Gilshochill
Summerston16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Summerston to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Summerston
Maryhill16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryhill to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Maryhill
Kelvindale16:1916:19
Anniesland16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Anniesland (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Anniesland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:30AnnieslandGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kelvindale arrivals
Anniesland16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kelvindale (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale arrivals from Anniesland
Kelvindale16:3016:30
Glasgow Queen Street16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvindale to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kelvindale departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 205
Glasgow to Maryhill and Anniesland
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..