desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kintore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail20:122InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverness18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Kintore20:1120:12
Dyce20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Fri 2022-07-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-07-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:141AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore20:1420:14
Inverurie20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2022-07-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:562InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverurie20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore20:5620:56
Dyce21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:151AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore21:1521:15
Inverurie21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:342InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverurie21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore21:3421:34
Dyce21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore23:0623:06
Inverurie23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2022-07-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st July
ScotRail20:112InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverness18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Nairn18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Nairn
Forres18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Forres
Elgin18:4818:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Elgin
Keith19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Keith
Huntly19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Huntly
Insch19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Insch
Inverurie20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore20:1120:12
Aberdeen20:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-07-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:141AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore20:1420:14
Inverurie20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2022-07-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail20:562InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverurie20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore20:5620:56
Aberdeen21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-07-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:151AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore21:1521:15
Inverurie21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2022-07-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:342InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverurie21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore21:3421:34
Aberdeen21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Fri 2022-07-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Fri 2022-07-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore23:0623:06
Inverurie23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Fri 2022-07-01 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..