desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kintore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail23:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore23:0623:06
Inverurie23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Tue 2022-12-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:272InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Kintore23:2623:27
Dyce23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Tue 2022-12-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRail06:351AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore06:3406:35
Inverurie06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Insch06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Insch
Huntly07:1007:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Huntly
Keith07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Keith
Elgin07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Elgin
Forres08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Forres
Nairn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Nairn
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:462InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Kintore06:4506:46
Dyce06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven07:2307:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stonehaven (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Stonehaven
Montrose07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Montrose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Montrose
Arbroath08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Arbroath (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Arbroath
Dundee08:2108:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dundee (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dundee
Haymarket09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Haymarket (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:562InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverurie06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore06:5606:56
Dyce07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Portlethen (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stonehaven (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Laurencekirk (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Montrose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:232InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverurie07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore07:2307:23
Dyce07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
ScotRail23:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore23:0623:06
Inverurie23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Tue 2022-12-06 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:262InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverness21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Nairn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Huntly
Insch23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Insch
Inverurie23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Tue 2022-12-06 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore23:2623:27
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Tue 2022-12-06 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 7th December
ScotRail06:341AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore06:3406:35
Inverness08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Wed 2022-12-07 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:452InvernessEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverness04:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Nairn05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Nairn
Forres05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Forres
Elgin05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Elgin
Keith05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Keith
Huntly06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Huntly
Insch06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Insch
Inverurie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore06:4506:46
Edinburgh09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Edinburgh (Wed 2022-12-07 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:562InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverurie06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore06:5606:56
Montrose08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Montrose (Wed 2022-12-07 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:232InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverurie07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Wed 2022-12-07 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore07:2307:23
Aberdeen07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Wed 2022-12-07 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..