desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kintore railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kintore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail23:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore23:0623:06
Inverurie23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:272InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverness21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Kintore23:2623:27
Dyce23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail10:201AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore10:2010:20
Inverurie10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Insch10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Insch (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Insch
Huntly10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Huntly (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Huntly
Keith11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Keith (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Keith
Elgin11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Elgin (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Elgin
Forres11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Forres (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Forres
Nairn11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Nairn (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Nairn
Inverness Airport12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness Airport (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverness Airport
Inverness12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:521AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore10:5110:52
Inverurie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:122InverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverurie11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore11:1111:12
Dyce11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stonehaven (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Stonehaven
Montrose12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Montrose (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Montrose
Arbroath12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Arbroath (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Arbroath
Dundee12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dundee (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dundee
Perth13:0413:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Perth (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Perth
Gleneagles13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Gleneagles (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dunblane (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dunblane
Stirling13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stirling (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:572InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Kintore11:5611:57
Dyce12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Sun 2024-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
ScotRail23:061AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen22:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore23:0623:06
Inverurie23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Sat 2024-05-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail23:262InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverness21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Nairn
Forres22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Forres
Elgin22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Elgin
Keith22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Keith
Huntly22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Huntly
Insch23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Insch
Inverurie23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Sat 2024-05-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore23:2623:27
Aberdeen23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sat 2024-05-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 19th May
ScotRail10:201AberdeenInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore10:2010:20
Inverness12:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverness (Sun 2024-05-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:511AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore10:5110:52
Inverurie10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Sun 2024-05-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:112InverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverurie11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore11:1111:12
Glasgow Queen Street14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2024-05-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:562InvernessAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverness09:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Inverness Airport10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness Airport to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness Airport
Nairn10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Nairn
Forres10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Forres
Elgin10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Elgin
Keith11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Keith
Huntly11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Huntly
Insch11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Insch
Inverurie11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Sun 2024-05-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore11:5611:57
Aberdeen12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Sun 2024-05-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...