desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Kintore Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail16:431AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore16:4316:43
Inverurie16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Thu 2022-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:492InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverurie16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore16:4916:49
Dyce16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Thu 2022-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:022InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverurie16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:0217:02
Dyce17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Portlethen (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stonehaven (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Laurencekirk (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Montrose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:141AberdeenInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Aberdeen16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Kintore17:1417:14
Inverurie17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:252InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Kintore17:2517:25
Dyce17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen17:4717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Portlethen (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Portlethen
Stonehaven18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stonehaven (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:512InverurieAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore departures
Inverurie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:5117:51
Dyce18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Dyce (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Dyce
Aberdeen18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th January
ScotRail16:431AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore16:4316:43
Inverurie16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Thu 2022-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail16:492InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverurie16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore16:4916:49
Aberdeen17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:022InverurieMontroseCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverurie16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:0217:02
Montrose18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Montrose (Thu 2022-01-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Montrose
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:141AberdeenInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Aberdeen16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Aberdeen
Dyce17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Dyce
Kintore17:1417:14
Inverurie17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Inverurie (Thu 2022-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:252InvernessStonehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverness15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverness
Nairn15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nairn to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Nairn
Forres15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forres to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Forres
Elgin16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elgin to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Elgin
Keith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keith to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Keith
Huntly16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntly to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Huntly
Insch17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Insch to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Insch
Inverurie17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:2517:25
Stonehaven18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Stonehaven (Thu 2022-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Stonehaven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:512InverurieAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kintore arrivals
Inverurie17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Kintore (Thu 2022-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:5117:51
Aberdeen18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Aberdeen (Thu 2022-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kintore departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..