desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Thameslink08:321West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
West Hampstead Thameslink08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:3208:32
London St Pancras Ll08:3808:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:382Sutton (London)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:473Kentish TownSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Kentish Town08:47
London St Pancras Ll08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkSutton (London)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:021West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
West Hampstead Thameslink08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:0209:02
London St Pancras Ll09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:082Sutton (London)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Thameslink08:321West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town08:3208:32
Sutton (London)09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:382Sutton (London)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkKentish TownSutton (London)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Kentish Town08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Tulse Hill09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Streatham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:543Sutton (London)Kentish TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Morden South
South Merton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town08:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:021West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
West Hampstead Thameslink08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-06-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town09:0209:02
Sutton (London)10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:082Sutton (London)West Hampstead ThameslinkCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..