desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kentish Town railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kentish Town Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
NW5 2TU
Advertisement

Kentish Town Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Thameslink15:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town15:0615:06
London St Pancras Ll15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:082Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town15:0815:08
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town15:2115:21
London St Pancras Ll15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Eastfields (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mitcham Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hackbridge (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Carshalton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:232Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town15:2315:23
West Hampstead Thameslink15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:361St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
St Albans City15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Kentish Town15:3615:36
London St Pancras Ll15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to London Blackfriars (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elephant & Castle (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Loughborough Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tulse Hill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Streatham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Streatham
Tooting16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Tooting (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Tooting
Haydons Road16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Haydons Road (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wimbledon Chase (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to South Merton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to South Merton
Morden South16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Morden South (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Helier (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton Common (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Sutton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:382Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town departures
Sutton (London)14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Kentish Town15:3815:38
West Hampstead Thameslink15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Cricklewood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Cricklewood
Hendon15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hendon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Mill Hill Broadway (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Radlett (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Radlett
St Albans City16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Thameslink15:061St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:0615:06
Sutton (London)16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:082Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:0815:08
St Albans City15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:211St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:2115:21
Sutton (London)16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:232Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Morden South
South Merton14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tooting
Streatham14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:2315:23
St Albans City15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:361St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
St Albans City15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town15:3615:36
Sutton (London)16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Sutton (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:382Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kentish Town arrivals
Sutton (London)14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Kentish Town (Sat 2022-10-01 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town15:3815:38
St Albans City16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to St Albans City (Sat 2022-10-01 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kentish Town departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..