desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kent House railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR3 1JD
Advertisement

Kent House Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southeastern23:122OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
Orpington22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Orpington
Kent House23:1223:12
Penge East23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to West Dulwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Herne Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Herne Hill
Brixton23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Brixton
London Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:183London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
London Victoria22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Kent House23:1823:18
Beckenham Junction23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bickley
Petts Wood23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Petts Wood
Orpington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:422OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Orpington
Kent House23:4223:42
Penge East23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to West Dulwich (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Herne Hill (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Herne Hill
Brixton23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Brixton
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:483London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Kent House23:4823:48
Beckenham Junction23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Shortlands
Bromley South23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bromley South
Bickley23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bickley
Petts Wood00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Petts Wood
Orpington00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southeastern00:483London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Kent House00:4800:48
Beckenham Junction00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Beckenham Junction (Sat 2022-12-10 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Beckenham Junction
Shortlands00:5300:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Shortlands (Sat 2022-12-10 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Shortlands
Bromley South00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bromley South (Sat 2022-12-10 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bromley South
Bickley00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Bickley (Sat 2022-12-10 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Bickley
Petts Wood01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Petts Wood (Sat 2022-12-10 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Sat 2022-12-10 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern04:572SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House departures
Swanley04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Swanley
Kent House04:5704:57
Penge East04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Penge East (Sat 2022-12-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Sydenham Hill (Sat 2022-12-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to West Dulwich (Sat 2022-12-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Herne Hill (Sat 2022-12-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Herne Hill
Brixton05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Brixton (Sat 2022-12-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Brixton
London Victoria05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Sat 2022-12-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th December
Southeastern23:122OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
Orpington22:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:1223:12
London Victoria23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:183London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
London Victoria22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Penge East
Kent House23:1823:18
Orpington23:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Fri 2022-12-09 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:422OrpingtonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
Orpington23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House23:4223:42
London Victoria00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern23:483London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
London Victoria23:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Fri 2022-12-09 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Penge East
Kent House23:4823:48
Orpington00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Fri 2022-12-09 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Saturday, 10th December
Southeastern00:483London VictoriaOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
London Victoria00:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from London Victoria
Brixton00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brixton to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Brixton
Herne Hill00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Herne Hill
West Dulwich00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from West Dulwich
Sydenham Hill00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Sydenham Hill
Penge East00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Penge East
Kent House00:4800:48
Orpington01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to Orpington (Sat 2022-12-10 00:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern04:572SwanleyLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kent House arrivals
Swanley04:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Swanley
St Mary Cray04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from St Mary Cray
Bickley04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to Kent House (Sat 2022-12-10 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House04:5704:57
London Victoria05:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to London Victoria (Sat 2022-12-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kent House departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..