desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkby Stephen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eden
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA17 4LF
Advertisement

Kirkby Stephen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34
Appleby09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen10:2210:23
Garsdale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06
Appleby11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen11:5411:54
Garsdale12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Garsdale (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Garsdale
Dent12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Dent (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Dent
Ribblehead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Ribblehead (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Ribblehead
Horton-In-Ribblesdale12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Horton-In-Ribblesdale (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Settle12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Skipton12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35
Appleby12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Appleby (Sat 2022-06-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Appleby
Langwathby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Langwathby (Sat 2022-06-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Langwathby
Lazonby & Kirkoswald13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Lazonby & Kirkoswald (Sat 2022-06-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Armathwaite13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Armathwaite (Sat 2022-06-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Armathwaite
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen departures
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkby Stephen14:2914:29
Settle15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Settle (Sat 2022-06-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Settle
Hellifield15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Hellifield (Sat 2022-06-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Hellifield
Gargrave15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Gargrave (Sat 2022-06-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Gargrave
Skipton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Skipton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Skipton
Keighley15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Keighley (Sat 2022-06-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Keighley
Bingley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Bingley (Sat 2022-06-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Bingley
Shipley15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Shipley (Sat 2022-06-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Shipley
Leeds16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:342LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen09:3409:34
Carlisle10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:221CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen10:2210:23
Leeds12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen11:0611:06
Carlisle12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:541CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Armathwaite11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armathwaite to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Armathwaite
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lazonby & Kirkoswald to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Lazonby & Kirkoswald
Langwathby11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwathby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Langwathby
Appleby11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen11:5411:54
Leeds13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:352LeedsCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Leeds10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Leeds
Shipley11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Shipley
Bingley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Bingley
Keighley11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Keighley
Skipton11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Skipton
Gargrave11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gargrave to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Gargrave
Hellifield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hellifield to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Hellifield
Long Preston11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Preston to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Long Preston
Settle11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Settle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Settle
Horton-In-Ribblesdale11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horton-In-Ribblesdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Horton-In-Ribblesdale
Ribblehead12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ribblehead to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Ribblehead
Dent12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dent to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Dent
Garsdale12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garsdale to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Garsdale
Kirkby Stephen12:3512:35
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:291CarlisleLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkby Stephen arrivals
Carlisle13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Carlisle
Appleby14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appleby to Kirkby Stephen (Sat 2022-06-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen arrivals from Appleby
Kirkby Stephen14:2914:29
Leeds16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby Stephen to Leeds (Sat 2022-06-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkby Stephen departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 035
Leeds and Bradford to Keighley, Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe, Heysham Port, Settle, Appleby and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..