desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:041Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Manchester Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Kearsley09:0409:04
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Hoscar09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley09:3409:34
Salford Crescent09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Manchester Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Kearsley10:0410:04
Farnworth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:342SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley10:3410:34
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-06-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Sat 2022-06-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Manchester Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Kearsley11:0411:04
Farnworth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:3111:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Hoscar11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:342SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley11:3411:34
Salford Crescent11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Sat 2022-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Northern09:041Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04
Southport10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:342SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley09:3409:34
Manchester Victoria09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:041Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Manchester Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley10:0410:04
Southport11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-06-25 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:342SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley10:3410:34
Manchester Victoria10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:0411:04
Southport12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-06-25 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:342SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Sat 2022-06-25 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley11:3411:34
Manchester Victoria11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-06-25 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..