desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kearsley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BL4 8DU
Advertisement

Kearsley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern16:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley16:0416:04
Farnworth16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley16:3416:34
Salford Crescent16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley17:0417:04
Farnworth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Hoscar17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hoscar
Burscough Bridge17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to New Lane (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bescar Lane (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:332SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley17:3317:33
Salford Crescent17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-10-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Sat 2022-10-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-10-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2022-10-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Kearsley18:0618:06
Farnworth18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Farnworth (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Moses Gate (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Moses Gate
Bolton18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Bolton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Bolton
Westhoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Westhoughton
Hindley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hindley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Gathurst (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Parbold (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Meols Cop
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley departures
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Kearsley18:3418:34
Salford Crescent18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Salford Central (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern16:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria15:4415:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley16:0416:04
Southport17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley16:3416:34
Stalybridge17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria16:4416:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:0417:04
Southport18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-10-01 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:332SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley17:3317:33
Stalybridge18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-10-01 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Stalybridge17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Clifton (Manchester)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton (Manchester) to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Clifton (Manchester)
Kearsley18:0618:06
Southport19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Southport (Sat 2022-10-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:342SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kearsley arrivals
Southport17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hoscar
Parbold17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Kearsley (Sat 2022-10-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley arrivals from Farnworth
Kearsley18:3418:34
Stalybridge19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Stalybridge (Sat 2022-10-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kearsley departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..