desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkconnel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6LU
Advertisement

Kirkconnel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail09:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel09:1909:19
New Cumnock09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel10:2610:26
Sanquhar10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-06-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2022-06-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sat 2022-06-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-06-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel11:1911:19
New Cumnock11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel12:2712:27
Sanquhar12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-06-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2022-06-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sat 2022-06-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-06-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel13:2213:22
New Cumnock13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel14:3014:30
Sanquhar14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Sat 2022-06-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Sat 2022-06-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Sat 2022-06-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Sat 2022-06-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail09:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel09:1909:19
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:26Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel10:2610:26
Carlisle11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel11:1911:19
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel12:2712:27
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:22CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel13:2213:22
Glasgow Central14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Sat 2022-06-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3014:30
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Sat 2022-06-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..