desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kirkconnel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6LU
Advertisement

Kirkconnel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail11:12CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel11:1211:12
New Cumnock11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock11:4611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel12:2712:27
Sanquhar12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries12:5813:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel13:2413:24
New Cumnock13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel14:3014:30
Sanquhar14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2024-02-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2024-02-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Thu 2024-02-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Thu 2024-02-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Kirkconnel15:2415:24
New Cumnock15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to New Cumnock (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Auchinleck (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmarnock (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Kilmaurs (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Stewarton (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Stewarton
Dunlop16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dunlop (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dunlop
Barrhead16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Barrhead (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel departures
Glasgow Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kirkconnel16:2616:26
Sanquhar16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Thu 2024-02-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Sanquhar
Dumfries16:5817:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Dumfries (Thu 2024-02-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Dumfries
Annan17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Annan (Thu 2024-02-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Annan
Gretna Green17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Gretna Green (Thu 2024-02-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail11:12CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries10:3710:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel11:1211:12
Glasgow Central12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:27Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel12:2712:27
Carlisle13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel13:2413:24
Glasgow Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead13:2513:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel14:3014:30
Carlisle15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:24CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Annan
Dumfries14:4614:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Sanquhar
Kirkconnel15:2415:24
Glasgow Central16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kirkconnel arrivals
Glasgow Central15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Kirkconnel (Thu 2024-02-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel16:2616:26
Carlisle17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Carlisle (Thu 2024-02-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kirkconnel departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...