desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail06:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick06:4006:40
Bowling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick06:5706:57
Dalmuir07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Kilpatrick07:1107:11
Bowling07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Airdrie06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Bowling07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Wed 2021-04-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Wed 2021-04-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2021-04-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Wed 2021-04-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Wed 2021-04-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail06:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick06:4006:40
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:5706:57
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:11AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1107:11
Balloch07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:2707:27
Airdrie08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Wed 2021-04-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:42AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Airdrie06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Westerton
Drumchapel07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumchapel
Drumry07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Drumry
Singer07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Singer
Dalmuir07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Wed 2021-04-14 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:4207:42
Balloch08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Wed 2021-04-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..