desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kilpatrick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G60 5LX
Advertisement

Kilpatrick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail23:03BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick23:0323:03
Dalmuir23:0623:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Clydebank (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Clydebank
Yoker23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Yoker (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Yoker
Garscadden23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garscadden (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Scotstounhill (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Jordanhill (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Duke Street (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Barnhill (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Barnhill
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick23:1123:11
Bowling23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail00:06SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Kilpatrick00:0600:06
Bowling00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40DalmuirBallochCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick06:4006:40
Bowling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bowling (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalreoch
Renton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Renton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Renton
Alexandria06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Alexandria (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick departures
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Kilpatrick06:5706:57
Dalmuir07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Dalmuir
Singer07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Singer (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Singer
Drumry07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumry (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumry
Drumchapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Drumchapel
Westerton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Westerton (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Westerton
Anniesland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Anniesland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Anniesland
Hyndland07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Hyndland (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Hyndland
Partick07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Partick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Carntyne (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Shettleston (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Blairhill (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail23:03BallochSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick23:0323:03
Springburn23:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Springburn (Mon 2021-11-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:11SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4222:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Mon 2021-11-29 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick23:1123:11
Balloch23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Mon 2021-11-29 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 30th November
ScotRail00:06SpringburnBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Springburn23:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Partick
Hyndland23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Yoker
Clydebank23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Clydebank
Dalmuir00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick00:0600:06
Balloch00:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2021-11-30 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:27BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40DalmuirBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Dalmuir06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalmuir
Kilpatrick06:4006:40
Balloch07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Balloch (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kilpatrick arrivals
Balloch06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-11-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:5706:57
Airdrie07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to Airdrie (Tue 2021-11-30 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kilpatrick departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..