desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensington Olympia railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensington (Olympia) Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kensington And Chelsea
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
W14 8HW
Advertisement

Kensington Olympia Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southern15:223Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Watford Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22
West Brompton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction15:3215:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Balham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Balham
Streatham Common15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Streatham Common (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Streatham Common
Norbury15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Thornton Heath (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
East Croydon16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:512East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
East Croydon15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Kensington Olympia15:5115:51
Shepherds Bush15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Shepherds Bush (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Shepherds Bush
Wembley Central16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Wembley Central (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:223Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia departures
Watford Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Kensington Olympia16:2116:22
West Brompton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to West Brompton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to West Brompton
Imperial Wharf16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Imperial Wharf (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Imperial Wharf
Clapham Junction16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Clapham Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Clapham Junction
Balham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Balham (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Balham
Streatham Common16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Streatham Common (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Streatham Common
Norbury16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Norbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Norbury
Thornton Heath16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Thornton Heath (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Thornton Heath
Selhurst16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Selhurst (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Selhurst
East Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Southern15:213Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Watford Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia15:2115:22
East Croydon16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:512East CroydonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
East Croydon15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from East Croydon
Selhurst15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Selhurst
Thornton Heath15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornton Heath to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Thornton Heath
Norbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbury to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Norbury
Streatham Common15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham Common to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Streatham Common
Balham15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Balham
Clapham Junction15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Clapham Junction
Imperial Wharf15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Imperial Wharf to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Imperial Wharf
West Brompton15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Brompton to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from West Brompton
Kensington Olympia15:5115:51
Watford Junction16:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to Watford Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:213Watford JunctionEast CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensington Olympia arrivals
Watford Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Wembley Central
Shepherds Bush16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepherds Bush to Kensington Olympia (Sat 2022-10-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia arrivals from Shepherds Bush
Kensington Olympia16:2116:22
East Croydon17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensington Olympia to East Croydon (Sat 2022-10-01 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensington Olympia departures to East Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 003
Stratford, Highbury & Islington and Barking to Gospel Oak, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Timetable 168
Milton Keynes and Watford Junction to Clapham Junction and East Croydon
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..