desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas08:4308:43
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2023-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2023-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2023-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas09:5409:54
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas12:0612:06
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2023-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2023-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2023-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas12:2112:21
Llangynllo12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd13:2513:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:0414:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:0815:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas14:4514:45
Knighton14:5114:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2023-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Tue 2023-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Tue 2023-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Tue 2023-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Tue 2023-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Tue 2023-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas16:1416:14
Llangynllo16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:4817:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th December
Arriva Trains Wales08:43SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-12-05 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2023-12-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06
Shrewsbury13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1312:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:2112:21
Swansea15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2023-12-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:45SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:1013:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:3613:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:4514:45
Shrewsbury15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Tue 2023-12-05 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:0616:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2023-12-05 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:1416:14
Swansea19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Tue 2023-12-05 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-12-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...