desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales14:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas14:5514:55
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas16:1216:12
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas18:5318:53
Llangynllo19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas21:0821:08
Knighton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2022-10-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2022-10-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-10-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2022-10-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-10-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-10-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-10-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas13:0213:02
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:0914:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas14:1314:13
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sun 2022-10-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sun 2022-10-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sun 2022-10-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sun 2022-10-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sun 2022-10-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sun 2022-10-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Arriva Trains Wales14:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-10-01 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5318:53
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-10-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:0821:08
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-10-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 2nd October
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02
Swansea16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sun 2022-10-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2911:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sun 2022-10-02 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sun 2022-10-02 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..