desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knucklas railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1RR
Advertisement

Knucklas Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas10:0010:00
Llangynllo10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas12:1312:13
Knighton12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas14:5514:55
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas16:1216:12
Knighton16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2022-06-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2022-06-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-06-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knucklas18:5318:53
Llangynllo19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Dolau (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Builth Road (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandovery (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangadog (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandybie (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Ammanford (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llangennech (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bynea (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas departures
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Knucklas21:0821:08
Knighton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Bucknell (Sat 2022-06-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Broome (Sat 2022-06-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-06-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-06-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales10:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas10:0010:00
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas14:5514:55
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:12SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:53ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas18:5318:53
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:08SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knucklas arrivals
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:0821:08
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knucklas departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..