desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kenton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kenton Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA3 0JA
Advertisement

Kenton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
LUL Bakerloo Line06:48Harrow & WealdstoneQueens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:03Harrow & WealdstoneQueens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground07:071Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Watford Junction06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kenton07:0707:07
South Kenton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Kenton
North Wembley07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to North Wembley (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harlesden (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Willesden Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to South Hampstead (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to London Euston (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:072Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
Stonebridge Park06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Kenton07:0707:07
Harrow & Wealdstone07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:122London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton departures
London Euston06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from London Euston
Kenton07:1207:12
Harrow & Wealdstone07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Headstone Lane (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Hatch End (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Carpenders Park (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Bushey (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Bushey
Watford High Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford High Street (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:18Harrow & WealdstoneQueens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd July
LUL Bakerloo Line06:47Harrow & WealdstoneQueens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:02Harrow & WealdstoneQueens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
London Overground07:071Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Watford Junction06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton07:0707:07
London Euston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to London Euston (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:072Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
Stonebridge Park06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton07:0707:07
Harrow & Wealdstone07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2022-07-03 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:122London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kenton arrivals
London Euston06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kenton (Sun 2022-07-03 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton07:1207:12
Watford Junction07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Watford Junction (Sun 2022-07-03 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kenton departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:17Harrow & WealdstoneQueens Park (London)Calling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..