desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennishead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 8HN
Advertisement

Kennishead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:07KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead22:0722:07
Pollokshaws West22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:45Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead22:4522:45
Priesthill & Darnley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead23:0223:02
Pollokshaws West23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead23:2523:25
Priesthill & Darnley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead23:3523:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail05:54KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead05:5405:54
Pollokshaws West05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead06:4006:40
Priesthill & Darnley06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
ScotRail22:07KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead22:0722:07
Glasgow Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:45Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead22:4522:45
Kilmarnock23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:02KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead23:0223:02
Glasgow Central23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-08-02 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:25Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead23:2523:25
Kilmarnock00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
ScotRail05:54KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead05:5405:54
Glasgow Central06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Tue 2021-08-03 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:40Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Tue 2021-08-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead06:4006:40
Kilmarnock07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..