desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennishead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G46 8HN
Advertisement

Kennishead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail08:24Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead08:2308:24
Priesthill & Darnley08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:39BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Barrhead08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Kennishead08:3908:39
Pollokshaws West08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-06-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-06-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:45KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Kilmarnock07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kennishead08:4408:45
Pollokshaws West08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:54Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead08:5308:54
Priesthill & Darnley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Dunlop09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Dunlop (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Dunlop
Stewarton09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Stewarton (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmaurs (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:58BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Barrhead08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Kennishead08:5708:58
Pollokshaws West09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Pollokshaws West (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Crossmyloof
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead departures
Glasgow Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Kennishead09:1109:11
Priesthill & Darnley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Priesthill & Darnley (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Nitshill (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Nitshill
Barrhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
ScotRail08:23Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:2308:24
Barrhead08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:39BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Barrhead08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:3908:39
Glasgow Central08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:44KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Kilmarnock07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:4408:45
Glasgow Central09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:53Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead08:5308:54
Kilmarnock10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Kilmarnock (Sat 2022-06-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail08:57BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Barrhead08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead08:5708:58
Glasgow Central09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Glasgow Central (Sat 2022-06-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail09:11Glasgow CentralBarrheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennishead arrivals
Glasgow Central08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Crossmyloof
Pollokshaws West09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Kennishead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Kennishead09:1109:11
Barrhead09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Barrhead (Sat 2022-06-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennishead departures to Barrhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 203
Glasgow to East Kilbride, Barrhead, Kilmarnock, Dumfries and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..