desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF11 8RN
Advertisement

Knottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern15:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley15:16
Pontefract Monkhill15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:402KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley15:40
Pontefract Monkhill15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley16:16
Pontefract Monkhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:402KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley16:40
Pontefract Monkhill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley17:16
Pontefract Monkhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:402KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley17:40
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Sat 2022-10-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Sat 2022-10-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Sat 2022-10-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Sat 2022-10-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2022-10-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2022-10-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Sat 2022-10-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
Northern15:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley15:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley16:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley16:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Sat 2022-10-01 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..