desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knottingley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF11 8RN
Advertisement

Knottingley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern16:402KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley16:40
Pontefract Monkhill16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley17:16
Pontefract Monkhill17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:402KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley17:40
Pontefract Monkhill17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:162KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley18:16
Pontefract Monkhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Glasshoughton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Glasshoughton
Castleford18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Castleford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Castleford
Woodlesford18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:362LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Knottingley18:3518:36
Whitley Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Whitley Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Whitley Bridge
Hensall18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Hensall (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Hensall
Snaith18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Snaith (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Snaith
Rawcliffe18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Rawcliffe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Rawcliffe
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Goole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:401KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley departures
Knottingley18:40
Pontefract Monkhill18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Monkhill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Pontefract Tanshelf18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Pontefract Tanshelf (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Pontefract Tanshelf
Featherstone18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Featherstone (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Featherstone
Streethouse18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Streethouse (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Streethouse
Wakefield Kirkgate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Wakefield Westgate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Wakefield Westgate (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Leeds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern17:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley17:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:352LeedsGooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley18:3518:36
Goole19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Goole (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley departures to Goole
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:112LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Streethouse18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streethouse to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Streethouse
Featherstone18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Featherstone to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Featherstone
Pontefract Tanshelf19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Tanshelf to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Tanshelf
Pontefract Monkhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:342LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knottingley arrivals
Leeds18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Castleford
Glasshoughton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Knottingley (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knottingley arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley19:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 032
Leeds, Castleford and Wakefield to Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...