desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kings Norton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B30 1AB
Advertisement

Kings Norton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland23:36BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Bromsgrove23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bromsgrove
Kings Norton23:3523:36
Bournville23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:49Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Kings Norton23:4823:49
Northfield23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:57RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Redditch23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Kings Norton23:5623:57
Bournville23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland00:02BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Bromsgrove23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bromsgrove
Kings Norton00:0100:02
Bournville00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bournville (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bournville
Selly Oak00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Selly Oak (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Selly Oak
University (Birmingham)00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to University (Birmingham)
Five Ways00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Five Ways (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Five Ways
Birmingham New Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:56Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Birmingham New Street05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Kings Norton05:5605:56
Northfield05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Alvechurch06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Alvechurch (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Alvechurch
Redditch06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:17Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton departures
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Kings Norton06:1606:17
Northfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Northfield (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Northfield
Longbridge06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Barnt Green06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Barnt Green (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Barnt Green
Bromsgrove06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
London Midland23:35BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Bromsgrove23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bromsgrove
Longbridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton23:3523:36
Birmingham New Street23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:48Lichfield Trent Valley HlLongbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Lichfield Trent Valley Hl22:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley Hl to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley Hl
Lichfield City22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield City to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Lichfield City
Shenstone22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenstone to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Shenstone
Blake Street23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blake Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Blake Street
Butlers Lane23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Butlers Lane to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Butlers Lane
Four Oaks23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Four Oaks to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Four Oaks
Sutton Coldfield23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Coldfield to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Sutton Coldfield
Wylde Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylde Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Wylde Green
Chester Road23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester Road to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Chester Road
Erdington23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erdington to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Erdington
Gravelly Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravelly Hill to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Gravelly Hill
Aston23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Aston
Duddeston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:3023:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton23:4823:49
Longbridge23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Longbridge (Mon 2021-08-02 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Longbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:56RedditchBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Redditch23:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redditch to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Redditch
Alvechurch23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alvechurch to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Alvechurch
Barnt Green23:4123:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge23:4723:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Mon 2021-08-02 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton23:5623:57
Birmingham New Street00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-08-02 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
London Midland00:01BromsgroveBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Bromsgrove23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bromsgrove
Barnt Green23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Barnt Green
Longbridge23:5523:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbridge to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Longbridge
Northfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfield to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Northfield
Kings Norton00:0100:02
Birmingham New Street00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-08-03 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland05:56Birmingham New StreetRedditchCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton05:5605:56
Redditch06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Redditch (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Redditch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:16Birmingham New StreetBromsgroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kings Norton arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Five Ways06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Five Ways to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Five Ways
University (Birmingham)06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Selly Oak06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selly Oak to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Selly Oak
Bournville06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournville to Kings Norton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton arrivals from Bournville
Kings Norton06:1606:17
Bromsgrove06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Norton to Bromsgrove (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kings Norton departures to Bromsgrove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..