desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kensal Green railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Kensal Green Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
NW10 5JT
Advertisement

Kensal Green Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
LUL Bakerloo Line16:421Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Harrow & Wealdstone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kensal Green16:4216:42
Queens Park (London)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:442Stonebridge ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green16:4416:44
Willesden Junction16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:471Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Stonebridge Park16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Kensal Green16:4716:47
Queens Park (London)16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:502Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green16:5016:50
Willesden Junction16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Wembley Central
North Wembley17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to North Wembley (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to North Wembley
South Kenton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to South Kenton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to South Kenton
Kenton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Kenton (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:571Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Harrow & Wealdstone16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kensal Green16:5716:57
Queens Park (London)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:592Stonebridge ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green departures
Queens Park (London)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green16:5916:59
Willesden Junction17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Willesden Junction (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Willesden Junction
Harlesden17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harlesden (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harlesden
Stonebridge Park17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st October
LUL Bakerloo Line16:421Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:4216:42
Queens Park (London)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:442Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green16:4416:44
Stonebridge Park16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:471Stonebridge ParkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Stonebridge Park16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:4716:47
Queens Park (London)16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:502Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green16:5016:50
Harrow & Wealdstone17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:571Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Harlesden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Harlesden
Willesden Junction16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Willesden Junction
Kensal Green16:5716:57
Queens Park (London)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Queens Park (London) (Sat 2022-10-01 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line16:592Stonebridge ParkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kensal Green arrivals
Queens Park (London)16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Kensal Green (Sat 2022-10-01 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green16:5916:59
Stonebridge Park17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Stonebridge Park (Sat 2022-10-01 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kensal Green departures to Stonebridge Park
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 061
London to Willesden Junction, Harrow & Wealdstone and Watford Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..