desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton09:5409:56
Knucklas10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd11:0411:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton12:2012:21
Bucknell12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2022-06-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sat 2022-06-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-06-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:50ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton14:4914:50
Knucklas14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:2915:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3917:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:21SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton16:1916:21
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2022-06-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sat 2022-06-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-06-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:49ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton18:4718:49
Knucklas18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton21:1621:17
Bucknell21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Sat 2022-06-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Sat 2022-06-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Sat 2022-06-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Sat 2022-06-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Sat 2022-06-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th June
Arriva Trains Wales09:54ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5409:56
Swansea12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4211:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:2012:21
Shrewsbury13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:49ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:4914:50
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Sat 2022-06-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3415:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton16:1916:21
Shrewsbury17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:47ShrewsburyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:4718:49
Carmarthen22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Carmarthen (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Sat 2022-06-25 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton21:1621:17
Shrewsbury22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Sat 2022-06-25 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..