desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knighton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD7 1DY
Advertisement

Knighton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:55ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton06:4806:55
Knucklas07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:0408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:5508:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:23CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Carmarthen
Knighton09:2109:23
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Prees (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:01ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton11:0011:01
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:41LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Knighton12:3812:41
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Knighton14:5614:58
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Knucklas (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangynllo (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Dolau (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Builth Road (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cilmeri (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangammarch (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Cynghordy (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandovery (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrda (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangadog (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandeilo (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ffairfach (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandybie (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Ammanford (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Pontarddulais (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llangennech (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bynea (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Gowerton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Knighton17:3617:37
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Bucknell (Tue 2021-08-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Hopton Heath (Tue 2021-08-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Broome (Tue 2021-08-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-08-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 3rd August
Arriva Trains Wales06:48ShrewsburyLlanelliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:55
Llanelli09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanelli (Tue 2021-08-03 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Llanelli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:21CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Crewe (Tue 2021-08-03 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:00ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01
Swansea14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:38LlanelliShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Llanelli09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:4812:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41
Shrewsbury13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58
Swansea18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Swansea (Tue 2021-08-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:36SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knighton arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:1916:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Knighton (Tue 2021-08-03 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-08-03 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knighton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..