desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern14:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford14:4014:41
Mobberley14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford14:5114:52
Plumley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford15:4015:41
Mobberley15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford15:5415:54
Plumley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:41ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford16:4016:41
Mobberley16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:52Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford16:5116:52
Plumley16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Northern14:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford14:4014:41
Manchester Piccadilly15:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:51Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford14:5114:52
Chester15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4015:41
Manchester Piccadilly16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:54Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford15:5415:54
Chester16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford16:4016:41
Manchester Piccadilly17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2024-02-29 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:51Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Thu 2024-02-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford16:5116:52
Chester17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Thu 2024-02-29 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...