desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Knutsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA16 6DN
Advertisement

Knutsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern22:26Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford22:2522:26
Plumley22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth22:5923:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford22:4422:44
Mobberley22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford23:2923:29
Plumley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:37ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford23:3623:37
Mobberley23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern00:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Knutsford00:2500:25
Plumley00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Plumley (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Plumley
Lostock Gralam00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Lostock Gralam (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Lostock Gralam
Northwich00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Northwich (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Northwich
Greenbank00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Greenbank (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Greenbank
Cuddington00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Cuddington (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Cuddington
Delamere00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Delamere (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Delamere
Mouldsworth00:5800:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mouldsworth (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mouldsworth
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:40ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford departures
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Knutsford06:3906:40
Mobberley06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Mobberley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Mobberley
Ashley06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Ashley (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Ashley
Hale06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Hale (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Hale
Altrincham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Altrincham (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Altrincham
Navigation Road06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Navigation Road (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Navigation Road
Stockport07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Stockport (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Northern22:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4821:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford22:2522:26
Chester23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:44ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford22:4422:44
Manchester Piccadilly23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:29Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:5222:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford23:2923:29
Chester00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Mon 2021-08-02 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:36ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Mon 2021-08-02 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford23:3623:37
Manchester Piccadilly00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-08-02 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 3rd August
Northern00:25Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly23:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Stockport
Navigation Road00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Navigation Road
Altrincham00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Altrincham
Hale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Hale
Ashley00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Ashley
Mobberley00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mobberley
Knutsford00:2500:25
Chester01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Chester (Tue 2021-08-03 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Knutsford arrivals
Chester05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Knutsford (Tue 2021-08-03 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:3906:40
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-08-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Knutsford departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..