desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Greater Anglia08:21IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett08:2108:21
Newmarket08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Dullingham08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Dullingham (Sun 2022-10-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Dullingham
Cambridge08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:34CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett09:3409:34
Bury St Edmunds09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2022-10-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Sun 2022-10-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Sun 2022-10-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Sun 2022-10-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Harwich International08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Harwich International
Kennett10:0710:07
Newmarket10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Sun 2022-10-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Greater Anglia08:21IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett08:2108:21
Cambridge08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:34CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham09:1609:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett09:3409:34
Ipswich10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Sun 2022-10-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:07Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Harwich International08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Harwich International
Ipswich09:1409:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Sun 2022-10-02 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett10:0710:07
Cambridge10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Sun 2022-10-02 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..