desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Kennett railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB8 7QF
Advertisement

Kennett Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia18:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett18:0918:09
Newmarket18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett18:1518:15
Bury St Edmunds18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:35IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett18:3518:35
Soham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Soham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Soham
Ely18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ely (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ely
Manea19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Manea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Manea
March19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to March (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to March
Whittlesea19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Whittlesea (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Whittlesea
Peterborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Peterborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett19:1419:14
Bury St Edmunds19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Ipswich19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Kennett20:0920:09
Newmarket20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Newmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Newmarket
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett departures
Cambridge20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Kennett21:1421:14
Bury St Edmunds21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2024-07-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Bury St Edmunds
Thurston21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Thurston (Thu 2024-07-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Thurston
Elmswell21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Elmswell (Thu 2024-07-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Elmswell
Stowmarket21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Stowmarket (Thu 2024-07-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Stowmarket
Needham Market21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Needham Market (Thu 2024-07-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Needham Market
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Greater Anglia18:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds17:5517:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:0918:09
Cambridge18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:15CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett18:1518:15
Ipswich19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:35IpswichPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett18:3518:35
Peterborough19:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Peterborough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Peterborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia19:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett19:1419:14
Ipswich20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:09IpswichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Ipswich19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Ipswich
Needham Market19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Needham Market
Stowmarket19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Stowmarket
Elmswell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Elmswell
Thurston19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Thurston
Bury St Edmunds19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Kennett20:0920:09
Cambridge20:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Cambridge (Thu 2024-07-25 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:14CambridgeIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Kennett arrivals
Cambridge20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Cambridge
Newmarket21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Kennett (Thu 2024-07-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett arrivals from Newmarket
Kennett21:1421:14
Ipswich22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennett to Ipswich (Thu 2024-07-25 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Kennett departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...